How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Chris C. Your Own Question
Chris C.
Chris C., Nurse
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 1078
Experience:  Nurse with with 10+ yrs. in wellness care, geriatrics, hospice and acute care.
66637759
Type Your Health Question Here...
Chris C. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I recently had sex with sex worker. We had oral and vaginal

This answer was rated:

I recently had sex with sex worker. We had oral and vaginal sex - both with a condom. No worries there. Afterwards, I took off the condom and masterbated myself. The sex worker provided some saliva which she kind of spit at me. My penis never entered her mouth. If I had some of her vaginal secretions on my hand or her saliva, should I be worried about a potential STI/STD? The head of my penis is very sensitive, so I never touch it while masterbating. I'm pretty sure that no fluids got on the head/inside my penis but should I get a test just in case?

medtech254 :

Hello! I will assist you today. Anytime you are involved in high risk behaviors such as what you describe you should get checked. However, the actual chances of getting an std with the scenario you describe is very low. The best thing is to get a test just for piece of mind though.

Chris C. and 4 other Health Specialists are ready to help you