How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. R. Bora Your Own Question
Dr. R. Bora
Dr. R. Bora, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 5233
Experience:  14 years experience in the emergency room.
11246089
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. R. Bora is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi In one of your previous notes to me you had mention that

This answer was rated:

Hi
In one of your previous notes to me you had mention that if I take Astragalus it should not be done when I’m taking any steroids = it will neutralize the steroids.
I take:
7- Keto (DHEA)
Symbiotropin (natural HgH)
HCG (sometimes
Melatonin
Tymulvs
DMAE
TA 65
Okay here’s the question(s):
• ARE ANY OF THE above steroids?
• If so which ones?
• Was I mistaken about you saying the Astragalus will neutralize steroids?
I couldn’t find that information anywhere – in fact a specialist in mixing told me that is not the case?
• Anytime one intake might neutralize another pill I’m taking all I would have to do it to take then hours apart and that would fix the problem would it not?
Thank you
Hello again..I just saw the request lock.

Do you have another question here?
I think this is your new question: Anytime one intake might neutralize another pill I’m taking all I would have to do it to take then hours apart and that would fix the problem would it not?

As I said , These medicines do not neutralize the effect of one another.

But I would be good if you take them at least at an interval of 30 minutes for better absorption and best effect on your body!
Dr. R. Bora and 5 other Health Specialists are ready to help you
Thanks for the accept.

If you have a new question, I am waiting.

If not, I will get offline.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

thanks and good night :-)

Good night and sleep tight!