How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Vakul Aren Your Own Question
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 3525
Experience:  MBBS,DTM&H( Univ of Liverpool),34yrs experience in practice
Type Your Health Question Here...
Vakul Aren is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can phentermine plus dietex with chromium cause blister-like

This answer was rated:

Can phentermine plus dietex with chromium cause blister-like welts on the tongue and inside of the lips?
Oral consumptions of metals like mercury,cobalt,chromium may cause oral ulcers .Phenterimine is also known to cause oral ulcers as a side effects.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
Is it ok to stop phentermine abruptly?
It would be best to wean off gradually rather than abruptly stopping Phenterimine due to the danger of withdrawal effects of the drug.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
Will the ulcers go away?
Yes,after the drugs responsible leave the body,within a short span of time after stopping the drugs ,the ulcers will heal.
Vakul Aren and 3 other Health Specialists are ready to help you

Related Health Questions