How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Owen Your Own Question
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 55754
Experience:  Board Certified Physician and US Medical School Graduate
18703594
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Owen is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can a blood relative be a diner for fat transfer to the br

Resolved Question:

Can a blood relative be a diner for fat transfer to the breast
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Owen replied 4 years ago.
Hello, and I am pleased to help, use of my answers are for educational purposes only.
Where are you hearing about a 'fat' transfer?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
Fat transfer is the way i want to go for natural breast
Expert:  Dr. Owen replied 4 years ago.
Well - we usually do not do that - as we use other parts of the body to enhance that.
Please click on ACCEPT, thank you
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
Not fat? What?
Expert:  Dr. Owen replied 4 years ago.
lt is usually it is MUCH better to use your OWN body parts called autologous transfer - using far is too hard to clear of possibly all toxins and it is really NOT a recommendered treatment.
So, there usually are implants that can be used, but also just using fat from example the buttocks.
Please click on ACCEPT, thank you
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
VYou mean my own body parts, ok..like what parts are used for breast enlargement? And has it been In recent studies? I am
Expert:  Dr. Owen replied 4 years ago.

For breast enlargement it is best to you implants.

Please click on ACCEPT, thank you

Dr. Owen and 5 other Health Specialists are ready to help you