How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Singh Your Own Question
Dr. Singh
Dr. Singh, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 6496
Experience:  MBBS. General Practitioner, experienced in hospital care and primary care.
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Singh is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can Visteral aggravate dry eye syndrome?

Resolved Question:

Can Visteral aggravate dry eye syndrome?
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Singh replied 4 years ago.
Although this is not a listed side effect, but since Vistaril has some anticholinergic effects, it can worsen dry eye syndrome. If you are experiencing these symptoms, you should stop the medication and call your doctor.
Dr. Singh and 4 other Health Specialists are ready to help you

Related Health Questions