How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Brims Your Own Question
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims, U.S. Licensed Physician
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 9605
Experience:  U.S. Licensed Physician, general surgery and internal medicine experience
14307416
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Brims is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Estradiol pills..pregnant..help of fertility treatment

Customer Question

I have non-classical Turner's syndrome. My doctor has put me on Estradiol pills. But the question I have been wondering is can i get pregnant with the help of fertility treatment?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Brims replied 5 years ago.

Dr Brims :


Dr Brims :

2-5% of women with Turners syndrome may experience spontaneous pregnancy, but the vast majority will require an oocyte donation to become pregnant, which is an aspectt of fertility treatment

Dr Brims :

Are you there?