How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Hasan Your Own Question
Dr. Hasan
Dr. Hasan, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 8382
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS, with experience in all fields of medicine and surgery
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Hasan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

congestive heart failure and she takes many medications..blood

Resolved Question:

Taking care of a patient in home she has congestive heart failure and she takes many medications for hypertension Dr. change her blood pressure medication and she is feeling dizzy more and more this is normal.
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 5 years ago.



Thanks for your question


What is her blood pressure and pulse right now?

Is the pulse regular?

Is she feeling unsteadiness or spinning sensation?

Since how long she is dizzy?



Customer: replied 5 years ago.
10am was129/74 then after she got dizzy was 93/54 she regular pulse 53, spinning sensation, and she stare filling dizzy when she start taking Diovan last month.
Expert:  Dr. Hasan replied 5 years ago.

Thanks for your input.


There are three areas of body which causes dizziness, Ears, Heart and brain.


Spinning sensation usualy comes from ears but the blood pressure fluctuation seems to be the most common cause in her case. The fluctuation you have mentioned like 129/74 and then 93/54 is not normal at all and needs to taken seriously. Pulse of 53 is on lower side . I suggest that you should take her to ER to get her examined and investigated by an EKG and anyother investigations as per suspicion.


Give her lot of fluids to drink but please this is not normal and medical attention is required.


i hope this helps you.

I wish you good luck and to her too


Convvey her my regards XXXXX XXXXX click ACCEPT if i have answered your question.





Dr. Hasan and 3 other Health Specialists are ready to help you

Related Health Questions