How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Brims Your Own Question
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims, U.S. Licensed Physician
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 9611
Experience:  U.S. Licensed Physician, general surgery and internal medicine experience
14307416
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Brims is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Stools..Last night I was sweating in the middle of the night

Resolved Question:

Stools have been normal all day today. Buzzing maybe slightly improving, but its still there. Last night I was sweating in the middle of the night. Is that ok? Lol
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Brims replied 6 years ago.

Dr B :


Dr B :

Could you explain what you mean by buzzing?

Customer:

I have a buzzing sensations in my anus

Customer:

That comes and goes during the day

Customer:

for the last 8 days

Customer:

ever since i had a descent size hemorrhoid

Customer:

a few weeks back

Customer:

few doctors told me my veins are probably getting used to the circulation of when i had the hemorrhoid or something and that its nothing serious, they never heard of abuzzing sensation in anus being anything serious

Customer:

but my ocd and anxiety worries makes me ask 20 different doctors.

Customer:

Are you there Doctor

Dr B :

If you have had hemorrhoids, this is not anything you need to worry about, it will subside with time

Customer:

yeah i had hemorrhoid for 3 weeks to a month.. went away 2 weeks ago.. now a week ago started to get a buzzing sensation down there

Customer:

so that is probably related to that right

Dr B :

Yes,it is likely related to the hemorrhoids you had

Dr. Brims and other Health Specialists are ready to help you