How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Owen Your Own Question
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 55754
Experience:  Board Certified Physician and US Medical School Graduate
18703594
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Owen is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

ON DAY 18. ALSO HAD ALL THE SYMPTONS OF OVULATION THE FOLLOWING DAY

Resolved Question:

I BBT CHARTED THIS CURRENT CYCLE. IT SHOWED I OVULATED ON DAY 18. ALSO HAD ALL THE SYMPTONS OF OVULATION THE FOLLOWING DAY.
THAT SAME MORNING MY OPK TEST SHOWED POSITIVE SO WE BD THAT MORNING AND THE FOLLOWING 4 MORNINGS. MY OPK TEST SHOWED POSITIVE FOR THAT WHOLE DAY THE NEXT WHOLE DAY AND THE FOLLOWING MORNING. IAM NOW AT 15DPO AND YESTERDAY SPOTTED VERY LIGHT BROWN WITH MINOR CRAMPS THE NIGHT BEFORE. I SPOTTED A LITTLE TODAY SAME THING WHEN I WIPE AND A LITTLE ON A PAD. NO MORE CRAMPS? BOOBS HAVE HURT VERY BAD FOR ABOUT 1 WEEK NOW VERY SENSATIVE. MY TEMPS ARE STILL HIGH 98.3-98.5 DO YOU THINK I CAN BE PREGNANT? OR IS AF COMING VERY SLOWLY?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Owen replied 5 years ago.

Attachments are only available to registered users.

Register Here

Attachments are only available to registered users.

Register Here
If you are 15 DPO - and you have not had a period, you could be pregnant - do a pregnancy test.
Customer: replied 5 years ago.
Tomorrow is 16 dpo. Very sore breasts n nipples. Temps are still high but I did have light spotting yesterday and today. Can you be pregnant n still spot? If pregnant what should the rest of my chart do?
Expert:  Dr. Owen replied 5 years ago.
I have noticed you have a very low ACCEPT rate - so Please click on ACCEPT after I answer you question.
Yes, you can spot and be pregnant.
If you are pregnant - get rid of the chart - you do NOT need it.
Dr. Owen and other Health Specialists are ready to help you