How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.Tiwari Your Own Question
Dr.Tiwari
Dr.Tiwari, Doctor.
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 5256
Experience:  M.D.
8775652
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr.Tiwari is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I AM GOING TO MY IMMUNOLOGIST TOMORROW, AND I TOLD HIM ABOUT

Resolved Question:

I AM GOING TO MY IMMUNOLOGIST TOMORROW, AND I TOLD HIM ABOUT MY CANDIDA AND HE WANTS TO GIVE ME A SHOT TO SEE IF I STILL HAVE IT SHOULD I HAVE IT DONE OR NOT? i would like an answer today.
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr.Tiwari replied 6 years ago.
Hello,
For candida the recommended treatment is to give antifungal drugs .These drugs can be taken orally.There is no harm in taking these drugs for candida.You may have this.

Hope this will help you.
Dr.Tiwari and 2 other Health Specialists are ready to help you