How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr.Tiwari Your Own Question
Dr.Tiwari
Dr.Tiwari, Doctor.
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 5256
Experience:  M.D.
8775652
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr.Tiwari is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

lite headed ,dryheeve,pain in the joints, headaches had ct

Customer Question

lite headed ,dryheeve,pain in the joints, headaches had ct nothing on it
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr.Tiwari replied 6 years ago.
Hello,
Will you please answer some questions-

1.Since when it is there?
2.Any allergy issues?
3.Morning stiffness?
4.High blood pressure?

Please reply.
Customer: replied 6 years ago.

6 mounths no allergys yes in the afternoon to low blood preasurein the famliy

 

Expert:  Dr.Tiwari replied 6 years ago.
Sorry to ask more -
Is morning stiffness is a prominent feature &is there associated pain in multiple joints?

Please reply.
Customer: replied 6 years ago.
yes in ankles knees shoulders
Expert:  Dr.Tiwari replied 6 years ago.
Thanks for information.

Looking at your age with presence of morning stiffness in more then 8 joints with absence of other features it looks that most probably you may have inflammatory arthropathy .One of the cause for this is rheumatoid arthritis for which you should get yourself tested.You should consult to a rheumatologist,who may prescribe some blood tests like Hb,TDLC,ESR,RA FACTOR/TITER.
At present you may take some anti inflammatory analgesic like aleeve or advil or voltren.On confirmation with blood tests you may have some other medicines which are known as DMARDS.

Hope this will help you.
Customer: replied 6 years ago.
thank you i will get it check
Expert:  Dr.Tiwari replied 6 years ago.
Welcome.

If you are satisfied with my answer then please PRESS GREEN ACCEPT.
Dr.Tiwari and 3 other Health Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 6 years ago.
whould that make me passout in stressfull situation the sayit was from a ulser
Customer: replied 6 years ago.
i all so have shakes to
Expert:  Dr.Tiwari replied 6 years ago.
No,It does not lead to unconsciousness except in severe grade when one is unable to do his normal work.