How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Owen Your Own Question
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 55754
Experience:  Board Certified Physician and US Medical School Graduate
18703594
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Owen is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Would any of the pills that are endlessly advertised on TV,

Resolved Question:

Would any of the "pills" that are endlessly advertised on TV, help an 80 year old man get an erection?
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Owen replied 6 years ago.
Yes, these pills such as Levitra, Cialis, and Viagra can help you - but you will need a prescription from your doctor to ensure that they are safe for you to take.
Dr. Owen and other Health Specialists are ready to help you