How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. S Riaz Your Own Question
Dr. S Riaz
Dr. S Riaz, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 2822
Experience:  MBBS, MS from KGMU, India (one of the best medical colleges in India)
14102772
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. S Riaz is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

tired,panic attacks, very insecure putting strain on my current

Customer Question

tired,panic attacks, very insecure putting strain on my current relationship due to my accusations, being paranoid and insecuritys..
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. S Riaz replied 7 years ago.
The good thing is that you acknowledge what the problem is. You need to take treatment. Cognitive behavioural therapy will help you a lot. Ofcourse, you will need to visit a psychiatrist for that. But, please don't shy away from that. I am sure your relationship is important to you.

Please, click the ACCEPT button so that I can get my dues. BONUS and a positive feedback will be appreciated
Dr. S Riaz and other Health Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
Thank you for your answere.. is there any thing you can also suggest to help calm me down when I feel a panic attack coming on?
Expert:  Dr. S Riaz replied 7 years ago.
I will tell you tonight. Right now, i have an emergency operation waiting for me
Expert:  Dr. S Riaz replied 7 years ago.
<p>I would recommend you to follow the given link. It has got a lot of valuable information for you.</p><p> </p><p><a href="http://www.helpguide.org/mental/panic_disorder_anxiety_attack_symptom_treatment.htm">http://www.helpguide.org/mental/panic_disorder_anxiety_attack_symptom_treatment.htm</a></p><p> </p><p> BONUS and apositive feedback will be warmly welcomed.</p>