How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. S Riaz Your Own Question
Dr. S Riaz
Dr. S Riaz, Doctor
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 2822
Experience:  MBBS, MS from KGMU, India (one of the best medical colleges in India)
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. S Riaz is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

on friday 5/29/09, i had the following symtoms, 1. i had sharp

Resolved Question:

on friday 5/29/09, i had the following symtoms, 1. i had sharp pain and pressure in my sternum area. 2. i had minor blurred vision and some slurred speak and also minor studering. 3. i felt very week even when i was sitting.
i had these symptoms all at once, i was wondering if i should see a doctor?
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. S Riaz replied 7 years ago.
<p>It could be due to thymoma. It acn be diagnosed by a chestv x-ray, CT scan or an MRI. Go to a physician and get it done. A complete blood count will also have to be done.</p><p> </p><p>Please, click the ACCEPT button so that I can get my dues. BONUS and a positive feedback will be appreciated</p>
Dr. S Riaz and 6 other Health Specialists are ready to help you