How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Nurse Milli, RN Your Own Question
Nurse Milli, RN
Nurse Milli, RN, Nurse (RN)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 4139
Experience:  20 years experience in many areas of Nursing. Both Hospital and Private Practice experience.
Type Your Health Question Here...
Nurse Milli, RN is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I accidently took two phentermine hcl 37.5 in a two hr time

This answer was rated:

I accidently took two phentermine hcl 37.5 in a two hr time frame and now feel jittery,nauseated & have vomited twice. Should i seek immediate medical attention or will this go away in hrs.

Hi there


Are you in the US?



Customer: replied 7 years ago.

I want you to call poison control as soon as you read this. I believe you might have overdosed.




It is a free call and they will advise.

Nurse Milli, RN and 3 other Health Specialists are ready to help you

Related Health Questions