How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Singh Your Own Question
Dr Singh
Dr Singh, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 466
Experience:  MD
13601825
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Singh is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am having pain in my lower right hand side I have been nausious

Customer Question

I am having pain in my lower right hand side I have been nausious no appetite chilling low grade fever suspect appendix . pain is not very bad just feel over bad should I go ahead to the dr. dont want to be told to go home and pass gas.
Submitted: 8 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr Singh replied 8 years ago.

hi ohiog,

welcome to justanswer!

i suspect you have classical signs of appendicitis. please go to ER and get yourself checked up without any delays..

 

Regards,


Please click "ACCEPT" if I answered your question to your satisfaction so that I may get credit for my work.POSITIVE FEEDBACK / BONUS will be highly appriciated.