How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Singh Your Own Question
Dr Singh
Dr Singh, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 466
Experience:  MD
13601825
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr Singh is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi,does secretion of woman vagaina on the pimple (acne) cause

Resolved Question:

Hi,does secretion of woman vagaina on the pimple (acne) cause transmiting of HIV?even the pimple i very tiny?
Submitted: 8 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr Singh replied 8 years ago.

Greeings,

HIV risk is there if any cuts or sores on the skin, and if there was direct contact with HIV infected blood, vaginal fluids or semen from the other person.

if the pimple in you case was not opened(ruptured or bleeding)and was intact there are no chances that you will be infected, BUT if there is a bleeding from pimple or the pimple have no skin intact/ruptured ,then there chances can be if the host is carrying hiv infection...

 

 

regards,

 

Please click "ACCEPT" if I answered your question to your satisfaction so that I may get credit for my work.
Please leave a POSITIVE FEEDBACK if you are satisfied by my answer.a BONUS will be highly apriciated.

Dr Singh and 4 other Health Specialists are ready to help you

Related Health Questions