How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Vikas Your Own Question
Dr. Vikas
Dr. Vikas, Doctor (MD)
Category: Health
Satisfied Customers: 2239
Experience:  M.B.B.S ; M.D (Psychiatry and Deaddiction), MS. Health Informatics
4079050
Type Your Health Question Here...
Dr. Vikas is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

While exercising with my personal trainer, lifting ...

Resolved Question:

While exercising with my personal trainer, lifting weights, I experienced a sudden severe slamming pain on both sides of my head. It was severe pain!   It has never occurred before, even though I train often. Before going to exercise, I felt almost completely limp with total exhaustion. I had had headaches for the past several days and nausea.   I have also had blurry eyes for the past few weeks.I am concerned because these are abnormal symptoms. Could you advise me if this is dangerous?
Submitted: 8 years ago.
Category: Health
Expert:  Dr. Vikas replied 8 years ago.
Hello sher

In my view your symptoms s uch as sudden onset headache,blurry vision,,nausea, do require a complete evaluation by a Neurologist and a CT scan/MRI depending on the results of clinical/Neurological examination.
You should consult a Neurologist for it.

Regards
---------------------------
Press "ACCEPT" if your question has been answered.
Positive Feedback is always appreciated.
Please ask any follow up question freely.
If you are not satisfied with the answer,please do not click ACCEPT button and tell me so that I can REQUEST other experts here to answer it..
Dr. Vikas and other Health Specialists are ready to help you

Related Health Questions