How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask legal eagle Your Own Question

legal eagle
legal eagle, Attorney
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 10802
Experience:  20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
Type Your German Law Question Here...
legal eagle is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Guten Abend - noch eine kurze Frage bitte: ich moechte mich

Resolved Question:

Guten Abend - noch eine kurze Frage bitte:

ich moechte mich bei der Aufbaubank fuer die Finanzierung des Sanierungsvorhabens eines Gebaeudes bewerben. Die Aufbaubank hat kurz erwaehnt, ein solcher Antrag sollte irgendwie im Grunbuch vorgemerkt sein? Macht das Sinn, oder habe ich das falsch verstanden? Oder meint die Bank damit nur die Belastung des Gebaeudes im Nachhinein? (das Gebaeude ist momentan leer und unbewohnbar)

Mit bestem Dank und freundlichen Gruessen.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: German Law
Expert:  legal eagle replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender


vielen Dank XXXXX XXXXX Geduld.


Die Bank will dafür, dass sie Ihnen einen Kredit gibt eine Sicherheit.


Diese erfolgt in Form einer Sicherungshypothek, so dass wenn Sie nicht mehr zahlen können, die Bank sich aus der Hypothek ihr Geld holen kann.


Bis diese Eintragung erfolgt merkt man diese schon einmal im Grundbuch vor, damit sich nicht jemand anderer an dieser Stelle eintragen lassen kann




Ich hoffe, dass ich Ihnen weiterhelfen konnte , beantworte gerne Ihre Nachfragen und freue mich über eine positive Bewertung

vielen Dank
legal eagle, Attorney
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 10802
Experience: 20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
legal eagle and other German Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  legal eagle replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Kunde,

wenn Sie noch weitere Probleme juristischer Art haben sollten , können Sie sich jederzeit sehr gerne an mich wenden.

Ich helfe Ihnen sehr gerne weiter

Mit freundlichen Grüßen


Claudia Schiessl

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    12
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/RASchiessl/2013-3-18_10659_1.64x64.JPG RA Schiessl's Avatar

    RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    12
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/SC/SchiesslClaudia/2013-11-27_153731_unnamed2.64x64.jpg legal eagle's Avatar

    legal eagle

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    538
    20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/HH/hhvgoetz/2012-9-26_165512_DSC05932KopieKopie.64x64.JPG hhvgoetz's Avatar

    hhvgoetz

    Rechtsanwalt, LL.M.

    Satisfied Customers:

    94
    LL.M. in International Trade Law (Newcastle upon Tyne, UK)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/a.merkel/bwbilda.jpg a.merkel's Avatar

    a.merkel

    Rechtsanwältin; LL.M. Eur.

    Satisfied Customers:

    62
    1.+ 2. Staatsexamen; LL.M.(Master of Law)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    UK based Immigration Solicitor