How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask legal eagle Your Own Question

legal eagle
legal eagle, Attorney
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 10843
Experience:  20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
Type Your German Law Question Here...
legal eagle is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hello, Ich werde wegen illegalen Musik Download veklagt.

Customer Question

Hello,

Ich werde wegen illegalen Musik Download veklagt. Hierbei, handelt es sich um ein Lied von einem Top 100 Album. Die Kosten für das Lied betragen 450 Euro.
Da die Klage nicht auf meinem Namen läuft, sondern auf meiner damaligen Mitbewohnerin, habe ich unterschrieben dass ich sie aus der Situation befreie.
Ich bin bereit die Summe von 450 Euro zu zahlen aber ich möchte mich dabei versichern dass keine weitere Kosten (für die anderen 99 Lieder) auf mich kommen. Ist es möglich einen Brief an der Kanzelei zu schicken in dem ich mich bereit erkläre die Kosten zu zahlen aber mit Vorbehalt?

Danke!

Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
Velizara Lilova
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: German Law
Expert:  legal eagle replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,

vielen Dank XXXXX XXXXX Anfrage

Darf ich fragen:

Was genau haben Sie unterschrieben ?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Ich habe eine Vereinbarung zwischen mir und meiner Mitbewohnein unterschrieben dass in diesem Fall die Schuld auf mih liegt und dass ich meine Mitbewohnerin aus derSchuld befreie.

Expert:  legal eagle replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,

vielen Dank XXXXX XXXXX klärenden Nachtrag

Mit dieser Unterschrift haben Sie geregelt, wie Sie es untereinander ausmachen

Es muss aber noch die Anwaltskanzlei angeschrieben werden, denn sonst macht man Ihnen Schwierigkeiten


Hier geben Sie am besten eine sog. modifizierte Unterlassungserklärung
ab.


Diese lautet wie folgt:




hiermit verpflichte ich mich


Ihr Name etc

rechtsverbindlich aber ohne Anerkennung einer Rechtspflicht unter der auflösenden Bedingung einer allgemein verbindlichen , auf Gesetz oder höchstrichterlicher Rechtsprechung beruhender Klärung des zu unterlassenden Verhaltens

gegenüber


Name der Firma etc


es ab sofort zu unterlassen


Hier das Verhalten nennen ZB urheberrechtlich geschützte Filme der Firma ... oder Teile davon im Internet öffentlich zugänglich zu machen oder der Oeffentlichkeit zugänglich machen zu lassen(..... here you write the name of the film)


Für den Fall einer zukünftig eintretenden schuldhaften Verletzung des Unterlassungsversprechens zu einer Vertragsstrafe , deren Höhe die Unterlassungsgläubigerin nach billigem Ermessen bestimmt und die im Bestreitensfall gerichtlich überprüfbar ist.


Ort datum


Das schicken Sie an die Anwaltskanzlei


Sie zahlen dann einen pauschalierten Schadensersatz von 100 Euro

Darauf hat die Rechtsprechung in den meisten Fällen den Schadensersatz beschränkt


Was Sie noch tun müssen ist, dass Sie die Unterlassungserklärung, die ich Ihnen oben geschickt habe vorbeugend an die Rechteinhaber der anderen Lieder senden, denn sonst besteht die Gefahr, dass diese sich ebenfalls an Sie wenden



Da die einzelnen Lieder jeweils unterschiedliche Rechteinhaber haben, müssen Sie diese leider herausfinden und diesen auch die Erklärungen schicken



Ich hoffe, ich konnte Ihnen weiterhelfen


Bitte teilen Sie mir mit, ob Sie noch Fragen haben
Expert:  legal eagle replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,


wenn ich helfen konnte freue ich mich über eine positive Bewertung,

vielen Dank
Expert:  legal eagle replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,

bitte teilen Sie mir mit, was einer positiven Bewertung und somit Bezahlung meiner Arbeit für Sie entgegensteht

Vielen Dank
legal eagle, Attorney
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 10843
Experience: 20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
legal eagle and other German Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  legal eagle replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,

ich bitte höflich darum, meine umfangreiche Beratung für Sie zi bewerten und so zu bezahlen

Vielen Dank

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    12
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/RASchiessl/2013-3-18_10659_1.64x64.JPG RA Schiessl's Avatar

    RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    12
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/SC/SchiesslClaudia/2013-11-27_153731_unnamed2.64x64.jpg legal eagle's Avatar

    legal eagle

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    538
    20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/HH/hhvgoetz/2012-9-26_165512_DSC05932KopieKopie.64x64.JPG hhvgoetz's Avatar

    hhvgoetz

    Rechtsanwalt, LL.M.

    Satisfied Customers:

    95
    LL.M. in International Trade Law (Newcastle upon Tyne, UK)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/a.merkel/bwbilda.jpg a.merkel's Avatar

    a.merkel

    Rechtsanwältin; LL.M. Eur.

    Satisfied Customers:

    62
    1.+ 2. Staatsexamen; LL.M.(Master of Law)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    412
    Spanish Attorney