How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask a.merkel Your Own Question

a.merkel
a.merkel, Rechtsanwältin; LL.M. Eur.
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 1559
Experience:  1.+ 2. Staatsexamen; LL.M.(Master of Law)
35164805
Type Your German Law Question Here...
a.merkel is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Guten Abend, Ich bin im Prozess, eine sanierungsbeduerftige

Resolved Question:

Guten Abend,
Ich bin im Prozess, eine sanierungsbeduerftige Immobilie zu erwerben. Der Kaufvertrag sollte Ende Mai unterschrieben werden.
Ich plane, mich bei der KfW fuer Foerdergelder durch das Programm 152 zu bewerben. Mir kommt vor, als koenne ich dies nach der Unterschrift des Kaufvertrages machen, zumal ich den Kaufpreis aus Eigenmitteln zahle.
Jedoch hat mir meine Bank (durch die ich mich fuer KfW Gelder bewerben moechte) gesagt, der KfW Antrag solle vor Abschluss des Kaufvertrages erfolgen.
Welche Option ist die richtige?
Vielen Dank!
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: German Law
Expert:  a.merkel replied 1 year ago.

Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,


ich beantworte Ihre Frage aufgrund der von Ihnen gemachten Angaben und des ausgelobten Einsatzes folgendermaßen.


Antragsberechtigt sind alle Eigentümer von Wohnraum oder Bauherren, die sich eine bestehende Immobilie kaufen und diese entsprechend sanieren wollen.

Sie können den Antrag also schon vor Unterzeichnung des Kaufvertrages stellen.


Ich hoffe, behilflich gewesen zu sein.

Fragen Sie bitte nach, wenn noch Unklarheiten bestehen, indem Sie Ihre Frage in das Feld "Antwort an Experten" eingeben. Liegen keine weiteren Verständnisfragen vor, so bitte ich die Antwort positiv zu bewerten, denn nur dann zahlt der Portalbetreiber das für die Rechtsberatung vorgesehene Honorar an mich aus.




Mit besten Grüssen

Anja Merkel, LL.M.

Rechtsanwältin

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Danke XXXXX XXXXX Anwort. Das bedeutet also, dass ich den Antrag aber nicht vor Unterzeichnung des Kaufvertrages stellen muss?


Die KfW sagt, ein Antrag solle vor "Beginn der Massnahme" gestellt werden. Bezieht also das Wort "Massnahme" auf die Sanierung, und nicht den Kauf? Danke!

Expert:  a.merkel replied 1 year ago.
Vielen Dank für Ihre Nachfrage.

Das Wort Maßnahme bezieht sich auf den Sanierungsbeginn.

Bereits angefangene oder abgeschlossenen Sanierungen sind nicht förderfähig.

Einen schönen Sonntag noch.

Beste Grüße
Anja merkel, LL.M.
Rechtsanwältin
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Vielen Dank.


 


Noch eine letzte Frage bitte: der vorige Eigentuemer hatte mit einer Sanierung begonnen, hat diese aber unterbrochen und das Gebaeude verkauft. Gilt das als eine angefangene Sanierung oder als eine neue, da ich neuer Eigentuemer bin?


 


Nochmals danke.

Expert:  a.merkel replied 1 year ago.

 

 

Um Ihre neue Frage zu beantworten, benötige ich weitere Informationen:

 

Wurden die Sanierungen durch das Programm 152 gefördert?

Sind es überhaupt Sanierungsmaßnahmen gewesen, die nach dem Programm 152 förderfähig sind?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Danke XXXXX XXXXX bin mir nicht sicher, bin aber recht ueberzeugt dass die Sanierungen nicht durch das Programm 152 gefoerdert wurden oder dass die Sanierungen foerderfaehig waren.

Expert:  a.merkel replied 1 year ago.
DXXXXX XXXXXdelt es sich wohl nicht um Maßnahmen im Sinne Ihrer geplanten Förderung, so dass diese auch noch nicht begonnen wurden.
a.merkel, Rechtsanwältin; LL.M. Eur.
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 1559
Experience: 1.+ 2. Staatsexamen; LL.M.(Master of Law)
a.merkel and other German Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/RASchiessl/2013-3-18_10659_1.64x64.JPG RA Schiessl's Avatar

    RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/SC/SchiesslClaudia/2013-11-27_153731_unnamed2.64x64.jpg legal eagle's Avatar

    legal eagle

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    556
    20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/HH/hhvgoetz/2012-9-26_165512_DSC05932KopieKopie.64x64.JPG hhvgoetz's Avatar

    hhvgoetz

    Rechtsanwalt, LL.M.

    Satisfied Customers:

    95
    LL.M. in International Trade Law (Newcastle upon Tyne, UK)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/a.merkel/bwbilda.jpg a.merkel's Avatar

    a.merkel

    Rechtsanwältin; LL.M. Eur.

    Satisfied Customers:

    63
    1.+ 2. Staatsexamen; LL.M.(Master of Law)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    432
    Spanish Attorney
 
 
 

Related German Law Questions