How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask RA Schiessl Your Own Question

RA Schiessl
RA Schiessl, Attorney
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 17460
Experience:  Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
32916861
Type Your German Law Question Here...
RA Schiessl is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My name isXXXXX Ich habe folgende Frage an Sie.

Resolved Question:

My name isXXXXX Ich habe folgende Frage an Sie. Ich hatte eine Kusine in Deutschland die im Jan. verstorben ist. Jahrelang hatte Sie Alzheimer's. Ich war in 2009 in Deutschland und habe das erlebt mit ihr. Ich habe auch viele Zeugen. Sie war seit 2011 in einem Heim. Es existierte ein Testament, das wurde in 2010 erneut wo Sie schon in einem nicht zurechnungsfaehigen Zustand war. In dem neuen Testament war ich nicht einbegriffen, ich will gegen dieses Testament angehen. Habe ich einen Fall?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: German Law
Expert:  RA Schiessl replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,

vielen Dank XXXXX XXXXX Anfrage.

Darf ich Sie ergänzend fragen:

Handelt es sich um ein handschriftliches Testament oder hat Ihre Cousine das Testament vor einem Notar gefertigt?

Wurden Sie im alten Testament bedacht?

Mit freundlichen Grüßen

Hans-Georg Schiessl
Rechtsanwalt

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Herr Schiess. Soweit ich Weiss war ich in dem ersten Testament bedacht. Das 2. Testament wurde vor einem Notar gemacht, ich habe eine kopie, es ist sehr lutz. Meiner Meinung nach wuss the sie gar nicht was sie unterschrieben hat. Ihr Zustand in 2010 war schon sehr fortgeschritten. Viele gruesse XXXXX Thompson
Expert:  RA Schiessl replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrte Jutta,

vielen Dank XXXXX XXXXX Ergänzung.

Das Testament ist nach § 2229 BGB unwirksam, wenn Ihre Kusine krankheitsbedingt nicht in der Lage war, die Tragweite ihrer Erklärung im Testament zu erkennen. In diesem Falle gilt das erste Testament indem Sie mit bedacht werden.

In diesem Falle müssen Sie sich an das Nachlassgericht wenden und vortragen, dass das Testament 2010 unwirksam ist und beantragen einen bereits vorhandenen Erbschein zugunsten der im 2. Testament benannten Erben einzuziehen oder soweit kein Erbschein erteilt wurde selbst einen Erbschein zu beantragen.

ABER:

Die Testierunfähigkeit Ihrer Kousine muss nachgewiesen werden können. Hier werden die von Ihnen angegebenen Zeugen sicherlich hilfreich sein, entscheidend ist allerdings das Ergebnis eines vom Gericht eingeholten Sachverständigengutachtens.

Der Sachverständige wird, anhand der Zeugenaussagen, anhand der Krankenberichte, anhand der damals behandelnden Hausärzte feststellen, ob Ihre Kusine zum damaligen Zeitpunkt testierunfähig war oder nicht.

Wird eine Testierunfähigkeit festgestellt, dann ist das zweite Testament unwirksam und das erste Testament ist gültig indem Sie als Erbin mit bedacht wurden.



Wenn Sie Rückfragen haben, dann fragen Sie gerne nach.





Mit freundlichen Grüßen

Hans-Georg Schiessl
Rechtsanwalt



Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrter Herr Schiessl. Vielen Dank XXXXX XXXXX Hilfe. Ich werde mich wieder MIT dem Gericht in Verbinding set zen und die Beweismittel Von meinen Zeugen s chicken so das sie die Sache nachpruefen koennen. Ich bin Ihnen sehr dankbar und melde mich im Fall das ich noch eine Frage habe
Expert:  replied 1 year ago.
Sehr geehrte Jutta,

bitte sehr gerne geschehen!


Über eine positive Bewertung würde ich mich sehr freuen!

Mit freundlichen Grüßen

Hans-Georg Schiessl Rechtsanwalt
RA Schiessl, Attorney
Category: German Law
Satisfied Customers: 17460
Experience: Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
RA Schiessl and 2 other German Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ja, ich informiere Sie sofort ich etwas erreiche. Jutta

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/RASchiessl/2013-3-18_10659_1.64x64.JPG RA Schiessl's Avatar

    RA Schiessl

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15
    Attorney-at-law with more than 16 years of experience - board certified specialist.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/SC/SchiesslClaudia/2013-11-27_153731_unnamed2.64x64.jpg legal eagle's Avatar

    legal eagle

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    563
    20 years of experience in all kinds of law, especially employment law and family law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/HH/hhvgoetz/2012-9-26_165512_DSC05932KopieKopie.64x64.JPG hhvgoetz's Avatar

    hhvgoetz

    Rechtsanwalt, LL.M.

    Satisfied Customers:

    96
    LL.M. in International Trade Law (Newcastle upon Tyne, UK)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/a.merkel/bwbilda.jpg a.merkel's Avatar

    a.merkel

    Rechtsanwältin; LL.M. Eur.

    Satisfied Customers:

    64
    1.+ 2. Staatsexamen; LL.M.(Master of Law)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/JoseMagadan/2013-6-27_16279_IMG6290copia.64x64.JPG José M.'s Avatar

    José M.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    432
    Spanish Attorney