Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

German Law

Ask a German Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

My mother was born to a german citizen mother in 1923;her mother

 

Customer Question

My mother was born to a german citizen mother in 1923;her mother married later a "stateless" man from Poland,what is my mother status???

Submitted: 353 days and 21 hours ago.
Category: German Law
Value: $65
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied353 days and 15 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied353 days and 14 hours ago.

still waiting

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied353 days and 14 hours ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Customer replied353 days and 11 hours ago.

I FULLY UNDERSTAND.HOPEFULY MY ? IS CLEAR ENOUGHI.MY MOTHER IS A HOLOCAUST SURVVOR BORN IN BERLIN 1923.HER MOTHER WAS A GERMAN CITIZEN WHO MARRIED LATER A "STATELESS" MAN.IS SHE AND MYSELF ENTITLED FOR THE GERMAN CITIZENSHIP UNDER GERMAN LAW 116/2.


 


tTHANKS

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied351 days and 17 hours ago.

Thank you for your patience, your business is very important to us, we are waiting on a professional with the right expertise to come online. Feel free to let us know if you would like us to continue searching for a professional or if you would like us to close your question. Thank you for your understanding!

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
German Law Questions Date Submitted
My brother in-law has built a small electric generating plant 5/23/2013
My 26-year-old stepson (a US citizen living in Los Angeles) 4/28/2013
How do I determine the appropriate monthly child support for 4/3/2013
Hello,I am a british citizen living in Germany, where I 3/14/2013
This question relates to Child Support/Maintenance payments 2/10/2013
I am a US citizen hired in Germany under a German contract, 1/19/2013
EU Regulations (Commercial Agents Directive 1986) my contract 1/3/2013
What is the statute of limitations for suing for child support 12/21/2012
about 3 years ago,a lady got in touch with me thru this new 12/8/2012
to whom it may concern,'Preferred Guest Resort' has talked 11/9/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top German Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
132 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan