Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

German Law

Ask a German Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I applied for the 2000.00 Euro and the ghetto pension.I have

 
DirkBettinger's Avatar
  • Answered by:DirkBettinger
  • Rechtsanwalt
  • Positive Feedback: 92.9 %
  • Accepted Answers: 130
Verified Expert
in German Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thanks very much for your help
Positive
Thanks for answering my question
Positive
Thanks a lot! I appreciate it but I would have liked to have addressed the issue...
Positive
Thank you Sir. I may talk to you in future. I appreciate your help.
Positive
Oh! Thank you very much. I have found my old lawyer - Ottokar Adolf Lipka and we...
Positive
quick attention, good info
Positive
quick answer
Positive
thank you for the fast response

Customer Question

I applied for the 2000.00 Euro and the ghetto pension.I have the case numbers.I supplied the requested documents. I am almost 81,how long do I have to wait?? JP

 



Already Tried:
I applied st the Budesamt fur zenrtale diensti in bonn and the dursche rentenversicherung in Berlin.I have the casse numbers

Submitted: 343 days and 11 hours ago.
Category: German Law
Value: $45
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied343 days and 4 hours ago.

Dear Customer,

thank you for using JustAnswer.
When did you apply for the pension?

Kind regards
D. Bettinger
Attorney

Customer replied342 days and 23 hours ago.

mailed it on 02/17/12 it was recieved 3-4 days later JP

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied341 days and 3 hours ago.

Daer customer,

that seems to be not suc a loing tiome. I suggest to wait a little more time.

Kind regards
D. Bettinger
Attorney

Expert TypeRechtsanwalt
Category: German Law
Pos. Feedback: 92.9 %
Accepts: 130
Answered: 6/14/2012

Experience: 2. Staatsexamen

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

2 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
German Law Questions Date Submitted
I am a South African national and married a German national 5/11/2013
My 26-year-old stepson (a US citizen living in Los Angeles) 4/28/2013
My sister lives in Munich and has done for the last 15 years. 4/7/2013
How do I determine the appropriate monthly child support for 4/3/2013
Hello,I want to know what should I do about a situation that 3/30/2013
i have a x girlfriend that got pregnant moved to Germany 16 3/22/2013
For a Non-Disclosure Agreement, is German law better than French 3/18/2013
Hello,I am a british citizen living in Germany, where I 3/14/2013
I am a U.S. attorney who is outraged by Air Berlin ("AB") an 3/13/2013
I live in Canada and my ex partner (Canadian) moved to Germany 3/9/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top German Law Experts

See More Lawyers

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
128 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan