Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

German Law

Ask a German Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Muss mann hier angemeldet sein um den Schutz von dem Deutschem

 

Customer Question

Muss mann hier angemeldet sein um den Schutz von dem Deutschem Grundgesetz zu kriegen, oder sind alle die einen Deutschen Pass haben nicht auslieferbar?

Submitted: 354 days and 15 hours ago.
Category: German Law
Value: $26
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  legal eagle replied354 days and 15 hours ago.

Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,


jeder der einen deutschen Pass hat ist deutscher Staatsangehöriger, egal ob er in Deutschland gemeldet ist, oder nicht


Der Schutz vor Auslieferung besteht unabhängig davon, ob jemand hier gemedlet ist. oder nich

Customer replied354 days and 12 hours ago.

Bestens! Vielen dank!

Picture
Expert:  legal eagle replied354 days and 12 hours ago.

Gerne

Picture
Expert:  legal eagle replied351 days and 1 hours ago.

Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,


ich hoffe sehr, dass ich Ihnen helfen konnte und stehe Ihnen jederzeit bei Just Answer sehr gerne zur Verfügung






Mit freundlichen Grüßen


Claudia Schiessl
Rechtsanwältin

Customer replied349 days and 4 hours ago.

Dass haben Sie. Vielen dank und alles gute!

Picture
Expert:  legal eagle replied348 days and 20 hours ago.

Ihnen ebenfalls

Customer replied335 days and 15 hours ago.

Die wollen immer mehr informationen damit ich auf der Website weiter surfen kann! Bitte nicht antworten/reagieren! Hab ihre Informationen abgespeichert falls ich wieder mal mit Ihnen reden muss!

Picture
Expert:  legal eagle replied335 days and 14 hours ago.

Ja

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
German Law Questions Date Submitted
I am a South African national and married a German national 5/11/2013
My 26-year-old stepson (a US citizen living in Los Angeles) 4/28/2013
My sister lives in Munich and has done for the last 15 years. 4/7/2013
How do I determine the appropriate monthly child support for 4/3/2013
Hello,I want to know what should I do about a situation that 3/30/2013
i have a x girlfriend that got pregnant moved to Germany 16 3/22/2013
For a Non-Disclosure Agreement, is German law better than French 3/18/2013
Hello,I am a british citizen living in Germany, where I 3/14/2013
I am a U.S. attorney who is outraged by Air Berlin ("AB") an 3/13/2013
I live in Canada and my ex partner (Canadian) moved to Germany 3/9/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top German Law Experts

See More Lawyers

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
199 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan