Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

German Law

Ask a German Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Hi I need to find a lawyer in Germany who will work on a no

 
DirkBettinger's Avatar
  • Answered by:DirkBettinger
  • Rechtsanwalt
  • Positive Feedback: 92.9 %
  • Accepted Answers: 130
Verified Expert
in German Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thanks very much for your help
Positive
Thanks for answering my question
Positive
Thanks a lot! I appreciate it but I would have liked to have addressed the issue...
Positive
Thank you Sir. I may talk to you in future. I appreciate your help.
Positive
Oh! Thank you very much. I have found my old lawyer - Ottokar Adolf Lipka and we...
Positive
quick attention, good info
Positive
quick answer
Positive
thank you for the fast response

Customer Question

Hi I need to find a lawyer in Germany who will work on a no win no fee basis as my opponent is a large multinational company hence legal battle might cost a considerable amount of money. The case is around an agreement entered between my company and the above mentioned corporate which they now trying to pull out from, I have some e-mails from a senior manager as a proof of the agreement and hope that would be sufficient. I would appreciate your comments on this and a recommendation of a law firm who might take on a job on such basis. Thank you.

Submitted: 317 days and 9 hours ago.
Category: German Law
Value: NZ$70
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied 317 days and 9 hours ago.

Dear customer,

thank you for using JustAnswer.
In general there is nothing to say against such an agreement ansd we can do that job. But you have to be aware that,in case the battle has to be taken to court, the costs of the court has to be paid by you.
If you want me to give you an estimate about the chances winning/not winning I do need more information.

Kind regards
D. Bettinger
Attorney

Customer replied 317 days and 9 hours ago.

Mr Bettinger thank you for the answer, how can I contact you directly in order to provide the details you require to evaluate the case?

Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied 317 days and 9 hours ago.

You may tell me your adress and I will send you an Email or please use: bettinger(at)kanzleischulze.deDirkBettinger41052.417086956

Customer replied 317 days and 9 hours ago.

my e-mail is XXXXX@XXXXXX.XXX, perhaps I will send you an e-mail first with some further details and will go from there. Thank you for agreeing to assist. Kind Regards.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied 317 days and 9 hours ago.

Ok. Do that for I´m not able to read your adress. There are only XXXX appearing Undecided

Expert TypeRechtsanwalt
Category: German Law
Pos. Feedback: 92.9 %
Accepts: 130
Answered: 5/23/2012

Experience: 2. Staatsexamen

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

2 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
German Law Questions Date Submitted
i have a x girlfriend that got pregnant moved to Germany 16 3/22/2013
For a Non-Disclosure Agreement, is German law better than French 3/18/2013
Hello,I am a british citizen living in Germany, where I 3/14/2013
I am a U.S. attorney who is outraged by Air Berlin ("AB") an 3/13/2013
I live in Canada and my ex partner (Canadian) moved to Germany 3/9/2013
This question relates to Child Support/Maintenance payments 2/10/2013
fringe benefit taxation for apartment rent in germany 1/30/2013
I am a US citizen hired in Germany under a German contract, 1/19/2013
EU Regulations (Commercial Agents Directive 1986) my contract 1/3/2013
What is the statute of limitations for suing for child support 12/21/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top German Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
233 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC