Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

German Law

Ask a German Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

The accident happened in Frankfurt Oder, do you have any advice

 
DirkBettinger's Avatar
  • Answered by:DirkBettinger
  • Rechtsanwalt
  • Positive Feedback: 92.9 %
  • Accepted Answers: 130
Verified Expert
in German Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thanks very much for your help
Positive
Thanks for answering my question
Positive
Thanks a lot! I appreciate it but I would have liked to have addressed the issue...
Positive
Thank you Sir. I may talk to you in future. I appreciate your help.
Positive
Oh! Thank you very much. I have found my old lawyer - Ottokar Adolf Lipka and we...
Positive
quick attention, good info
Positive
quick answer
Positive
thank you for the fast response

Customer Question

The accident happened in Frankfurt Oder, do you have any advice as to how I may find an English speaking lawyer who is competent in German traffic law?

 



Already Tried:
I have searched through the internet and contacted a couple but with no success, i am looking for a more targeted approach

Submitted: 352 days and 21 hours ago.
Category: German Law
Value: 14 €
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied 352 days and 20 hours ago.

Dear customer,

here are the adresses of trwo lawyers in Frankfurt. Please feel ffree to contact them.

Andreas Freudenberg KBZ Rechtsanwälte
Heilbronner Str. 19
15230 Frankfurt
Tel.: 0335/ 401 50 51 91
Fax.: 0335/ 40 15 05 29
Homepage : www.kbz24.com
Email : ra-freudenberg@kbz24.com


Birk Methner NVW-Neugebauer, Vieth, Wutzmer
Logenstr. 13 a
15230 Frankfurt
Tel.: 0335/ 52 29 32
Fax.: 0335/ 52 37 88
Homepage : www.kanzlei-nvw.de
Email : info@kanzlei-nvw.de


Expert TypeRechtsanwalt
Category: German Law
Pos. Feedback: 92.9 %
Accepts: 130
Answered: 5/2/2012

Experience: 2. Staatsexamen

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
German Law Questions Date Submitted
My sister lives in Munich and has done for the last 15 years. 4/7/2013
How do I determine the appropriate monthly child support for 4/3/2013
Hello,I want to know what should I do about a situation that 3/30/2013
i have a x girlfriend that got pregnant moved to Germany 16 3/22/2013
For a Non-Disclosure Agreement, is German law better than French 3/18/2013
Hello,I am a british citizen living in Germany, where I 3/14/2013
I am a U.S. attorney who is outraged by Air Berlin ("AB") an 3/13/2013
I live in Canada and my ex partner (Canadian) moved to Germany 3/9/2013
This question relates to Child Support/Maintenance payments 2/10/2013
fringe benefit taxation for apartment rent in germany 1/30/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top German Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
69 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan