Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

German Law

Ask a German Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

German website

 
DirkBettinger's Avatar
  • Answered by:DirkBettinger
  • Rechtsanwalt
  • Positive Feedback: 92.9 %
  • Accepted Answers: 130
Verified Expert
in German Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thanks very much for your help
Positive
Thanks for answering my question
Positive
Thanks a lot! I appreciate it but I would have liked to have addressed the issue...
Positive
Thank you Sir. I may talk to you in future. I appreciate your help.
Positive
Oh! Thank you very much. I have found my old lawyer - Ottokar Adolf Lipka and we...
Positive
quick attention, good info
Positive
quick answer
Positive
thank you for the fast response

Customer Question

I need to know what mandatory terms and conditions are needed on my new German website to make it compliant to local law, can you help please?

Submitted: 384 days and 14 hours ago.
Category: German Law
Value: £33
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 384 days and 1 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied 383 days and 22 hours ago.

Thank you, can you please cancel the question.

Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied 383 days and 21 hours ago.

Dear customer,


thank you for using JustAnswer.

What sort of website is sit? Do you sell anything? What do you sell?

Customer replied 383 days and 19 hours ago.

I sell American food and drink. Dispatched from the uk

Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied 383 days and 19 hours ago.

Ok.
in waht country do you want to sell the food? Only in germany? Is it an american compyny? Where is it registered?

Customer replied 383 days and 17 hours ago.

Hi it is a UK based company with a German URL. Anyone in the EU can in theory buy from the site also but the primary market is Germany. We import the food and drink from the USA then we sell them over the internet.

Picture
Expert:  DirkBettinger replied 383 days and 17 hours ago.

Could you give me the url?

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
German Law Questions Date Submitted
My 26-year-old stepson (a US citizen living in Los Angeles) 4/28/2013
My sister lives in Munich and has done for the last 15 years. 4/7/2013
How do I determine the appropriate monthly child support for 4/3/2013
Hello,I want to know what should I do about a situation that 3/30/2013
i have a x girlfriend that got pregnant moved to Germany 16 3/22/2013
For a Non-Disclosure Agreement, is German law better than French 3/18/2013
Hello,I am a british citizen living in Germany, where I 3/14/2013
I am a U.S. attorney who is outraged by Air Berlin ("AB") an 3/13/2013
I live in Canada and my ex partner (Canadian) moved to Germany 3/9/2013
This question relates to Child Support/Maintenance payments 2/10/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top German Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
90 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan