Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

German Law

Ask a German Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Es geht um eine Firma in Rumaenien (EU-land) mit 3 Gesellschafter.

 
legal eagle's Avatar
  • Answered by:legal eagle
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 100.0 %
  • Accepted Answers: 385
Verified Expert
in German Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
She was absolutely professional and knowledgable and would definitely use her...
Positive
very good
Positive
Thank you
Positive
Many thanks for your fast and satisfying response!
Positive
Thank you for the timely reply
Positive
Straightforward. Seems sensible.
Positive
Thank you
Positive
Thanks
Positive
Thank you for your help.
Positive
thanks.It's a very clear answer to my question

Customer Question

Es geht um eine Firma in Rumaenien (EU-land) mit 3 Gesellschafter. Davon zwei sind Deutschestatsangehoerige und eine ist Rumaenische statsangehoeriger. Gegen eine Deutsche Gesellschafter liegt ein Verdacht auf Betrug geuebt in der Firma und gegen die Interresen den anderen Deutschegesellschafter.
Der verdaechtiger Betrueger hat sich den Wohnsitz in Deutschland geaendert und geheim gehandelt gegen die anderen Gesellschafter. Hat die Firma und den Deutschegesellschafter Anspruch auf ein Process oder Anzeige gegen der Verdaechtiger in Deutschland?

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Germany

Submitted: 426 days ago.
Category: German Law
Value: $30
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 425 days and 14 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find an Expert to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied 424 days and 22 hours ago.

Hi, yes, I'm looking for a german expert answer.Thank you.

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 424 days and 18 hours ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  legal eagle replied 424 days and 13 hours ago.

Sehr geehrter Ratsuchender,

vielen Dank für Ihre Anfrage.

Im deutschen Strafrecht gilt das Prinzip, dass wenn ein Deutscher eine Straftat begangen er dafür aiuch in Deutschland bestraft wird.


Sie können also in Deutschland Strafanzeige gegen den Gesellschafter stellen.




Ich hoffe, dass ich Ihnen helfen konnte



Mit freundlichen Grüßen



Rechtsanwältin


wenn ich Ihre Frage beantwortet habe bitte ich höflich um Akzeptierung

danke

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: German Law
Pos. Feedback: 100.0 %
Accepts: 385
Answered: 2/26/2012

Experience: More than 18 years of experience in practicing law

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
German Law Questions Date Submitted
My sister lives in Munich and has done for the last 15 years. 4/7/2013
How do I determine the appropriate monthly child support for 4/3/2013
Hello,I want to know what should I do about a situation that 3/30/2013
i have a x girlfriend that got pregnant moved to Germany 16 3/22/2013
For a Non-Disclosure Agreement, is German law better than French 3/18/2013
Hello,I am a british citizen living in Germany, where I 3/14/2013
I am a U.S. attorney who is outraged by Air Berlin ("AB") an 3/13/2013
I live in Canada and my ex partner (Canadian) moved to Germany 3/9/2013
This question relates to Child Support/Maintenance payments 2/10/2013
fringe benefit taxation for apartment rent in germany 1/30/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top German Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
82 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your German Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan