How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask EULawyer Your Own Question
EULawyer
EULawyer, Lawyer
Category: French Law
Satisfied Customers: 204
Experience:  Titular Attorney (Avocat) at Ioan-Luca Vlad Law Office
84559455
Type Your French Law Question Here...
EULawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have not received my pre-printed Declaration des Revenus

Customer Question

I have not received my pre-printed Declaration des Revenus
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: French Law
Expert:  EULawyer replied 7 months ago.
Dear Customer,Thank you for your question. In your case, there are two alternative solutions at your disposal.1. You can download a Formulaire 2042 and fill it by hand, and send it to your fiscal administration in person or by post. You can find the form and the instructions at this link: http://droit-finances.commentcamarche.net/download/telecharger-38-formulaire-2042-declaration-d-impot-20162. The second option is to file on-line. I understand you do not have a 'numero de teledeclarant' because probably you never received a pre-printed Declaration before. In this case, you would have to call your local 'centre des impots' and connect with the Service Impots Particuliers. After taking your personal details, they will be able to issue such an identification number.I hope my answer was useful and look forward to your rating, which is essential to my activity.Cordially,Dr I L Vlad