How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask T Perrin C Your Own Question

T Perrin C
T Perrin C, Consultant: information en droit du travail
Category: French Law
Satisfied Customers: 1308
Experience:  8 years as a Senior judge at Paris Conseil de Prud'hommes (Paris Industrial Tribunal)
Type Your French Law Question Here...
T Perrin C is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Bonsoir, Indivision dun vehicule. Valeur de ma part: 2000

Customer Question

Bonsoir,

Indivision d'un vehicule. Valeur de ma part: 2000 euro. Autre parties refusent la vente. Voiture sur ma propriete .
Saisir le TGI en vaut-il le coup? Que faire?
Merci.
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: French Law
Expert:  T Perrin C replied 9 months ago.
Cela ne vaut sans doute pas le coût d'autant qu'un véhicule se déprécie chaque jour... Vous pouvez abandonner vos parts sur ce véhicule et exiger que les indivisaires viennent le chercher (en ce cas infomer chaque indivisaire par LRAR et écrire à la préfecture du département d'immatriculation, ou au service centralisé des cartes grises pour vous désolidariser du véhicule)... A défaut, vous pouvez leur facturer des frais de stationnement ou gardiennage, ou faire enlever le véhicule et le faire mettre en fourrière - à leurs frais.
Customer: replied 9 months ago.

Merci,


 


J'aprécie votre réponse.


 


Je n'ai pas vraiement envie de leur faire cadeau de ma part mais bon, c'est une pilule que je peut avaler si il le faut.


 


Si je leur facture du gardiennage, ils ne pairont pas et ca sera encore des frais... on est de retour a la case depart.


 


Autre solution qui m'est passer par l'esprit: donner ma part a une association/recherche ou meme voir l'état (encore faudrait-il qu'une part indivise les interesse).


 


Quelles sont vos pensées.


 


Merci.

Expert:  T Perrin C replied 9 months ago.
Votre idée n'est pas réalisable pratiquement car les chances qu'une association ou une oeuvre accepte une part indivise d'un véhicule de cette faible valeur, considérant la situation sont infinitésimales. Encore moins les domaines. Ce don risquerait de leur coûter très cher. Le plus simple est sans doute de vous retirer de la propriété indivise de ce véhicule, de le stationner sur la voie publique et de notifier à ses propriétaires le lieu de stationnement. À eux de le récupérer. Ou de le voir enlever à leurs frais par la fourrière....
T Perrin C, Consultant: information en droit du travail
Category: French Law
Satisfied Customers: 1308
Experience: 8 years as a Senior judge at Paris Conseil de Prud'hommes (Paris Industrial Tribunal)
T Perrin C and other French Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 9 months ago.

Merci,


 


J'ai vraiement pas envie de leur donner ma part mais bon....


 


Dans un premier temps, je peux donc leur facturer des frais de garde (je vois que la fouriere coute 6 euro / jour), je leur facture un pourcentage de 6 euro (hauteur de leur part).


 


Si je leur facture frais de garde je desirerai le faire d'un maniere legal et que le juge trouvera raisonable


1 - Est-ce que le tarif fouriere (x % de leur part) est une bonne base.


2 - Qu'elle serait la processus legal? LRAR suffit-il? Ou est-il preferable de laisser un avocat les informer?


3 - Doivent-ils accepter?


4 - Puisj-je retro charger depuis la date du deces? (bientot 6 mois).


5 - Puis-je en faire autant pour l'assurance? (c'est moi qui paye pour l'instant)


 


Ensuite pour recuperer cette argent, qu'elle sera le marche a suivre si je decide de garder la voiture dans un premier temps - de quel montant la facture doit-elle etre pour que me faire payer en vaille le cout?


 


Merci.


 

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • TKenney, Ph.D.'s Avatar

    TKenney, Ph.D.

    French Attorney (Avocat à la Cour)

    Satisfied Customers:

    768
    Practicing law in France, 10+ years of experience on Paris Bar. Taught French Business Law in US
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LA/LawyerAvocat/2013-2-18_172451_balance000.64x64.jpg TKenney, Ph.D.'s Avatar

    TKenney, Ph.D.

    French Attorney (Avocat à la Cour)

    Satisfied Customers:

    768
    Practicing law in France, 10+ years of experience on Paris Bar. Taught French Business Law in US
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AV/A.Valcke/2013-7-8_11622_valcke1.64x64.jpg A.Valcke's Avatar

    A.Valcke

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    70
    Lawyer with Maîtrise en droit & Licence spéciale en droit européen.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    93
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    44
    UK based Immigration Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    20
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    11
    Attorney