How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask OokyKabuki Your Own Question
OokyKabuki
OokyKabuki,
Category: French Law
Satisfied Customers: 137
74472731
Type Your French Law Question Here...
OokyKabuki is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Je mappelle XXXX et je suis la fille de Monsieur

Customer Question

Je m'appelle XXXX et je suis la fille de XXXXX qui avait plusieurs commerces de vente de voiture a Amiens France.
Mon père était mort le 24 Novembre 1998, et XXXX Notaire a Amiens était en charge de régler ses affaires.
Mon père avait été marie deux fois et avait eu une fille de chaque union.
Ma demi soeur XXXXXX m'avait telephone pour que je vienne pour signer des documents pour pouvoir vendre une propriété en Normandie.
Le 14 Mai j'etais retournee en France pour la deuxieme fois, a Paris; XXXXXX était arrivée d'Amiens.
On c'etait assise autour de la table et ma demi soeur s'était mise a m'insulter; toute les trois m'avaient verbalement attaque.
XXXXXXX m'avait oblige a signer des documents sans me laisser lire ce que je signais.
La somme qui avait été deduite de mon héritage est 194.750,00francs (cent quatrevingtquatorsesept centscinquante milles francs.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: French Law
Expert:  OokyKabuki replied 3 years ago.

Erin M. JD : Je suis désolé d'entendre qu'ils vous a forcé à signer de votre héritage. s'il vous plaît laissez-moi savoir exactement ce que votre question est si je peux essayer de vous aider.
Expert:  Wendy-Mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,


I’m Wendy, and I’m moderator for this topic. It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you right away, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.


I was checking to see if you had already found your answer or if you still needing assistance from another one of the professionals?


Please let me know if you wish to continue waiting or if you would like for us to close your question.


Also remember that JustAnswer has a multitude of categories to help you with all your needs from Health, Pets, Computers, Taxes, Cars, Finance, Tax, to Home Improvement, and more.


Thank you,
Wendy