Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

French Law

Ask a French Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Hopefully last question. The situation being what it is, where

 

Customer Question

Hopefully last question. The situation being what it is, where would you recommend entering profits made with llc on my income tax? I will be running to open local company ASAP to avoid any issues in the future but there is nothing I can do for 2011 so I have to use 2047 I assume. What is your advise? Thanks a lot for all the help so far.

Submitted: 311 days and 10 hours ago.
Category: French Law
Value: 22 €
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  T Perrin C replied 311 days and 10 hours ago.

There is no ideal situation but the best way is certainly to declare these income as BÉNÉFICES DES PROFESSIONS INDUSTRIELLES, COMMERCIALES OU ARTISANALES in the REVENUS DES PROFESSIONS NON SALARIEES of declaration form 2047.
For 2012, depending on your yearly turnover, you may want to consider the auto-entrepreneur status, which is very simple to set up and manage.

Expert TypeConsultant en droit du travail
Category: French Law
Pos. Feedback: 96.6 %
Accepts: 661
Answered: 6/6/2012

Experience: 8 years as a Senior judge at Paris Conseil de Prud'hommes (Paris Industrial Tribunal)

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Barristers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Barrister
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top French Law Experts

See More Barristers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Barrister

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
204 Barristers are Online Now
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC