Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

French Law

Ask a French Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

For french income tax: I am declaring my income from LLC in

 

Customer Question

For french income tax: I am declaring my income from LLC in the USA on tax personal income tax. Do I need to check "Activité à temps plein exercée toute l'année 2011"? I am not officially employed by my company since it's a Sole proprietorship but I do work full time for this company.

 

Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: France

Submitted: 379 days and 12 hours ago.
Category: French Law
Value: 21 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Shawn P Adamo replied379 days and 10 hours ago.


Shawn P Adamo :

Hello. My specialty is focusing on YOUR Financial needs. Financial Planner/Business Owner for 20 years. CPA,PFS,QFP,GMMA.

Canadian tax?

Customer :

Hi,

Customer :

Sorry but I don't understand how this answers my question; my question is also not about Canadian Tax.

Shawn P Adamo :

tax from France?

Customer :

I am sorry, did you read the question?

Shawn P Adamo :

As thetre are MANY FRENCH countries I was trying to determine the location. Canadian's call their taxes French, as do folks from France, Gaobon, etc.

Shawn P Adamo :

I'll remove myself

Customer :

Hint: "Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: France"

Shawn P Adamo :

Merci.

As a dual citizen I am well aware of the tax code but have opted out. best wishes.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  T Perrin C replied378 days and 7 hours ago.

You check this box but it is quite immaterial as this is meant to calculate whether you qualify for "prime pour l'emploi" tax credits which you cannot claim anyhow based on the situation you describe in your question.Thegonnec41065.7164266551

Expert TypeConsultant en droit du travail
Category: French Law
Pos. Feedback: 96.4 %
Accepts: 680
Answered: 6/5/2012

Experience: 8 years as a Senior judge at Paris Conseil de Prud'hommes (Paris Industrial Tribunal)

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Barristers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Barrister
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top French Law Experts

See More Barristers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Barrister

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
179 Barristers are Online Now
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan