Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

French Law

Ask a French Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

NA-611

 

Customer Question

I have 2 half sisters but when my dad passed away in his will he didn't mention them meaning only the 4 of us will inherit from him , can they get their share also they got alilony money until they were 21 ?

Submitted: 375 days and 1 hours ago.
Category: French Law
Value: $38
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied374 days and 16 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied374 days and 15 hours ago.

yes still waiting for an answer

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied374 days and 15 hours ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Customer replied374 days and 2 hours ago.

it is really taking a long time !! over 24 hours , I wonder about this service

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied373 days and 17 hours ago.

Thank you for your patience, your business is very important to us, we are waiting on a professional with the right expertise to come online. Feel free to let us know if you would like us to continue searching for a professional or if you would like us to close your question. Thank you for your understanding!

Customer replied372 days and 4 hours ago.

still waiting it has been 3 days now

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied371 days and 16 hours ago.

Please understand that it’s rare when we cannot find the right professional. Nevertheless, because you are entitled to your money back with no questions asked, we will process your refund immediately at your request. Please accept our sincere apology. We hope you’ll think of us again when the need arises.

Customer replied371 days and 16 hours ago.

I thought you didn't pay until you are satisfied with the answer ?

 
Tweet

Barristers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
French Law Questions Date Submitted
Who would be the best family international law attorney based 5/13/2013
what is the "simple" law on treasure trove in France 5/13/2013
Hi - I have a client is a US resident, French citizen that 5/10/2013
Dear Team I have been reading some of the assistance that 5/10/2013
Does a person have any rights in the french legal system if 5/8/2013
Dear All, Please provide me an advise if I can claim compensation 5/7/2013
I have a legal question concerning a situation that has arisen 5/7/2013
The building owner of the property I rented in the Dordogne 5/3/2013
I signed a devi for work on my roof in May 2012. A year on 5/2/2013
Hello. I was arrested for a driving offence over 7 years 5/2/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Barrister
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top French Law Experts

See More Barristers

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Barrister

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
114 Barristers are Online Now
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan