Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

French Law

Ask a French Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Marc Fourrel de Frettes was found not guilty on all fraud charges

 

Customer Question

Marc Fourrel de Frettes was found not guilty on all fraud charges on 8 of August 2011 in Innsbruck, Austrian, court of law. Can you confirm me that is diamond deal worth more that half a billions USD was as well judge as an legal transaction. Thanks

 



Already Tried:
Have a number of information from Austrian news papers and financial information on this gentlemen

Submitted: 332 days and 6 hours ago.
Category: French Law
Value: 14 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  A.Valcke replied 332 days and 5 hours ago.

Hello,


Thank you for your question.


What would you like to know about this court case?

Picture
Expert:  A.Valcke replied 331 days and 10 hours ago.

There is no publicly information available on this so I am opting out.

 
Tweet

Barristers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Barrister
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top French Law Experts

See More Barristers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Barrister

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
223 Barristers are Online Now
Type Your French Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC