How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ron Your Own Question
Ron, ASE Certified Technician
Category: Ford
Satisfied Customers: 23001
Experience:  23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
Type Your Ford Question Here...
Ron is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My brother in law has a Ford F150, 2002, the rear passengers

Customer Question

my brother in law has a Ford F150 , 2002, the rear passengers side light has stopped working, not getting power as neat as we can tell. Any ideas?
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Ford
Expert:  A. Penland replied 3 months ago.

Are any of the lights working in the right rear tai light?
Brake light, parking light and back up light?

Related Ford Questions