How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dan Your Own Question
Dan
Dan, Technician
Category: Ford
Satisfied Customers: 23699
Experience:  Independent Shop Experience, 2 Year Automotive Diploma, & Access to Information Database
17871496
Type Your Ford Question Here...
Dan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

On My 2002 e350 van both the turn signals and the flashers

Customer Question

On My 2002 e350 van both the turn signals and the flashers stopped working i checked all fuses and they are visually fine ... Can you direct me please
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Ford
Expert:  Dan replied 1 year ago.

Hello, my name is***** most likely means the flasher relay/module has failed which is located under dash. The blower/flasher relay block should be found above and to the right of the Data Communications Link (DCL) connector, it has 2 relays on it. Let me know if you have more questions, thanks.

Expert:  Dan replied 1 year ago.

Any luck? Thanks.