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6Bucs
6Bucs, Ford Senior Master
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Experience:  Ford senior master tech, 18 years experience.
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2004 ford f150: sensors..pcm..runs rough at idle changed alternator

Customer Question

working on a 2004 ford f150 4x4 5.4L it gives a code of p0345,have tested and swapped out cmp sensors checked voltage too and from pcm,within range no shorted circuits,it also has code p2004,runs rough at idle changed alternator,no help,anything anyone can help me with
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Ford
Expert:  fordtechsuzukitech25 replied 2 years ago.
did you swap sensors side to side or get another sensor, and if you are sure wiring is good it has to be the VCT actuator , is there any noise from engine, and is oil level ok and clean, p2004 is IMRC , basically just make sure the runner controls move freely by hand , make sure the key is off
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I swapped side to side and from another truck,the runners move freely and they work together dont understand how only one bank could not work
Expert:  6Bucs replied 2 years ago.
Hello. Different expert here.
Let's concentrate on the CMP code for a second.
Most of the time this code is set because of a sticking vct phaser. This would also explain the rough idle. If your scan tool can read live data, monitor the pids for VCTADV and VCTDES for bank 1 and 2 while driving to see if either side is sticking. If not, I'd recommend going through the electrical pinpoint test first as you can do it all right at the VCT actuator connector in just a minute or so.

Let me post the pinpoint test for this code for you.

DR12 CONTINUOUS MEMORY DTCS P0345 AND P0349: CHECK THE CMP2 SENSOR RESISTANCE

  • Key in OFF position.
  • CMP2 Sensor connector disconnected.
  • Measure the resistance between:

    ( + ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Component Side ( - ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Component Side
    CMP2 SIGRTN



    Vehicle Low Limit High Limit
    LS, Thunderbird 3.9L 1850 Ohms 2850 Ohms
    F-150 300 Ohms 425 Ohms
    All others 250 Ohms 1000 Ohms

Is the resistance value(s) within specifications?
Yes No
GO to DR13 . INSTALL a new CMP2 sensor. Clear the PCM DTCs. REPEAT the self-test.

DR13 CHECK THE CMP2 CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE IN THE HARNESS

  • PCM connector disconnected.
  • Key ON, engine OFF.
  • Measure the voltage between:

    ( + ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Harness Side ( - ) Vehicle Battery
    CMP2 Negative terminal

Is the voltage less than 1 V?
Yes No
Key in OFF position.

GO to DR14 .
REPAIR the short circuit.

DR14 CHECK THE CMP2 CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN IN THE HARNESS

  • Measure the resistance between:

    ( + ) PCM Connector, Harness Side ( - ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Harness Side
    CMP2 CMP2
    SIGRTN SIGRTN

Are the resistances less than 5 ohms?
Yes No
GO to DR15 . REPAIR the open circuit.

DR15 CHECK FOR A SHORT IN THE HARNESS BETWEEN THE PCM AND THE CMP2 SENSOR

  • Measure the resistance between:

    ( + ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Harness Side ( - ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Harness Side
    CMP2 SIGRTN

  • Measure the resistance between:

    ( + ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Harness Side ( - ) Vehicle Battery
    CMP2 Negative terminal
    SIGRTN Negative terminal

  • The measurement can be performed at either the PCM or CMP2 harness connector.
Are the resistances greater than 10K ohms?
Yes No
GO to DR16 . REPAIR the short circuit.

DR16 CHECK FOR A SHORT BETWEEN THE CMP & CMP2 CIRCUITS

  • CMP Sensor connector disconnected.
  • CMP2 Sensor connector disconnected.
  • Measure the resistance between:

    ( + ) PCM Connector, Harness Side ( - ) PCM Connector, Harness Side
    CMP CMP2

Is the resistance greater than 10K ohms?
Yes No
GO to DR17 . REPAIR the short circuit.

DR17 CHECK FOR SHORTS IN THE PCM

  • PCM connector connected.
  • Measure the resistance between:

    ( + ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Harness Side ( - ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Harness Side
    CMP2 SIGRTN

Is the resistance greater than 500 ohms?
Yes No
GO to DR18 . INSTALL a new PCM.

(refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM)).

DR18 CHECK THE CMP2 SENSOR OUTPUT

  • Digital multimeter on low voltage AC scale.
  • Measure the voltage between:

    ( + ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Component Side ( - ) CMP2 Sensor Connector, Component Side
    CMP2 SIGRTN

  • Run the engine at approximately 2,500 RPM.
Is the voltage greater than 0.25 V?
Yes No
For F-150 5.4L, GO to DR26 .

For all others, INSTALL a new PCM.

(refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM)).
INSTALL a new CMP2 sensor. Clear the PCM DTCs. REPEAT the self-test.


Step 26 vaguely states to check the VCT system.
Most of the time a sticking phaser is the result of an oil delivery fault to that phaser. The base engine oil pressure measured at the oil filter housing on a mechanical guage can at no time be less than 25 psi. Check it at hot idle. Anything less than that indicates a problem with the pump or crankshaft bearings.

If the oil pressure is okay, remove the valve covers and remove the camshaft journal caps one at a time to look for signs of scoring. If there is no damage found on either bank, remove the timing cover and replace the affected cam phaser (sprocket) and the timing chain tensioners as well. The tensioners are sealed to the head with an o ring built into the tensioner that you will find to be worn out...flattened or blown out completely, unless they have been changed very recently. This is another place to lose oil pressure at the heads. With the tensioners removed and the front cam caps removed as well, locate the oil feed hole in the head under the cam cap and blow compressed air through them to make sure there is no blockage.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
if the sending is giving a code of 1184 will that cause this
Expert:  6Bucs replied 2 years ago.

That code is usually caused when a key on engine running test is done on an engine that is not yet at operating temperature.

If the engine was properly warmed up and not overheating, it's likely that the sensor is at fault. There is a correlation between the oil temp signal and VCT operation. The description of this relationship from the service manual is here....

 

  • On Variable Cam Timing (VCT) applications the EOT input is used to adjust the VCT control gains and logic for camshaft timing.
  • The PCM can use EOT sensor input in conjunction with other PCM inputs to determine oil degradation.
  • The PCM can use EOT sensor input to initiate a soft engine shutdown. To prevent engine damage from occurring as a result of high oil temperatures, the PCM has the ability to initiate a soft engine shutdown. Whenever engine RPM exceeds a calibrated level for a certain period of time, the PCM will begin reducing power by disabling engine cylinders
  •  

     

    If you are getting that code and the engine is at normal operating temperature, make sure the oil has been recently changed and check the oil pressure. If both are okay, you might try replacing the sensor and driving it again.

    Customer: replied 2 years ago.
    chain and tensioners have all been replace I think I found the problem,the front cam cap was letting oil all out the front, took it off and cleaned it reset the dowell pins,then turned the engine over and now its oiling like it should from front to rear.I will get back assembled tomorrow and see what that does.I will get back to you tomorrow.
    Expert:  6Bucs replied 2 years ago.
    Sounds good!
    James.
    Customer: replied 2 years ago.
    OK NOW i HAVE A P0345 AND P2004 CODE STILL RUNNING ROUGH DONT UNDERSTAND PLEASE HELP IF YOU CAN,IF YOU CAN HELP ME I WILL SEE YOU TIPPED VERY WELL
    Expert:  6Bucs replied 2 years ago.
    Ok, so what all did you do? New tensioners guides and the repair to the cap cap? Are the phasers and or solenoids new, or no. Was the intake manifold off at any time?
    Customer: replied 2 years ago.
    the trk was brought to me because someone had broke a plug off in the head and was suppose to have put all of the timing componets in new,which was not done,the passenger side head was runied so purchased one and had the other reworked at machine shop.so I installed all new timing chains,tensioners,guides and arms,plugs,then i noticed that the first group had pinched the wiring harness when they had the passenger side off so i removed the harness,middle plug on pcm,stripped it and checked all the wires,repaired all shorts,and ohmed all wires,replaced all 02 sensorsand the drivers side vct sensor,yes the intake has been off,also replaced the mass sensor,and oil presser sensor
    Expert:  6Bucs replied 2 years ago.
    Okay. At the back of the intake manifold are the 2 rods that actuate the imrc runners. To get your hand back there it's easier to take out the 4 bolts and undo the quick connect fitting for the fuel rail. Once the rail is out of the way, feel back there and make sure the knock sensor wiring which comes out of the engine valley is routed between the manifold and the runner rods. If they are routed under the rods the up around the backside of them the wiring will put tension on the rod and cause the PCM to set a code. Also at the back of the manifold slightly to the passenger side of center is a stud sticking out towards the cabin. The harness has a metal eyelet that sits on this stud and a small nut holds it on. If the large harness is not secured there is will rest down on the imrc runner as well. If you have a small telescoping mirror you might get a better look back there. If you find one of these issues, route the wiring correctly and then clear codes and rerun koer self test if your scanner will do it, or drive and retest.
    Customer: replied 2 years ago.
    all is clear they open and close freely
    Expert:  6Bucs replied 2 years ago.

    Ok, so for P0345, since you have replaced the alternator, the next step is to reprogram the PCM. Only the dealer can do this, unfortunately. I would recommend using the factory part with the correct number listed below, but at any rate get the PCM reprogrammed first. Check out the following tsb, if you have not already read it.

     

    FORD:2005-2006 Mustang
    2004-2005 F-150
    2005-2006 Expedition, F-Super Duty
    2006 Explorer
    2007 Explorer Sport Trac
    LINCOLN:2005-2006 Navigator
    MERCURY:2006 Mountaineer

    This article supersedes TSB 06-2-9 to add a production fix date for Expedition and Navagator and service parts updated.

    ISSUE:

    Some 2005-2006 F-Super Duty and Expedition/Navigator vehicles built prior to 12/14/2005 and 2004-2005 F-150 vehicles, equipped with 5.4L 3V engine, and 2005-2006 Mustang GT vehicles, equipped with 4.6L 3V engine, may exhibit a diagnostic trouble code (DTC) P0340 and/or P0344; or 2006 Explorer 4dr/Mountaineer and 2007 Explorer Sport Trac vehicles equipped with a 4.6L 3V engine may exhibit a DTC P0345 and/or P0349. This may be due to a malfunctioning diode or open phase connection in the generator.

    ACTION:

    Perform a generator frequency test to diagnose cause of concern. Do not replace the generator unless a frequency test indicates a fault. This TSB provides step-by-step directions for performing a generator frequency test using the WDS oscilloscope function.

    SERVICE PROCEDURE

     

    NOTE:USING THE OSCILLOSCOPE TO MEASURE PEAK-TO-PEAK VOLTAGE IS NOT A GOOD INDICATOR OF A FAULTY GENERATOR.

     

    NOTE:ENSURE THERE IS NO BATTERY CHARGER CONNECTED TO THE VEHICLE.

    1. Ensure the connections to the battery terminals, engine grounds, and generator B+ are clean and secure.
    2. Attach WDS battery cable clamps to battery/battery cables.
    3. Turn on WDS.
    4. Select the Toolbox Icon, (upper left of WDS screen).
    5. Select Oscilloscope and then click OK.
    6. Select Channel 1, Auto, Generator Ripple.
    7. Select Calculations, Channel 1, Frequency.
    8. Select Calculations again.
    9. Push the RUN/STOP button. A waveform should display on the screen.
    10. Start the vehicle and leave at idle (engine speed less than 800 RPM).
    11. Turn on vehicle loads (high beams, blower set on high, heated seats, defroster, etc).
    12. Examine the frequency reading on WDS.

       

      NOTE:WDS CAN CALCULATE THE FREQUENCY AUTOMATICALLY. THE CALCULATED FREQUENCY IS LOCATED ON THE LOWER LEFT AREA OF THE OSCILLOSCOPE SCREEN. SOMETIMES THE FREQUENCY CANNOT BE CALCULATED BECAUSE THE WDS CANNOT RECOGNIZE AND MEASURE PEAK VALUES. IF THE WDS CANNOT CALCULATE THE FREQUENCY, IT WILL DISPLAY "INVALID" WHERE THE FREQUENCY READING SHOULD BE. THIS IS NORMAL IF THE RIPPLE VOLTAGE IS TOO LOW.

       

    13. For a proper visible wave pattern, adjust the voltage scale and time scale until a good wave pattern is visible. Typically, a setting of 1mS/div and 100mV/div is a good starting point and can be adjusted as necessary.
    14. Run vehicle until signal is steady. Then select the "RUN/STOP" button to freeze the waveform.
    15. Determine if the generator is faulty based on frequency measurement:

       

      NOTE:FREQUENCY IS DEPENDENT ON ENGINE RPM. PERFORM ALL TESTS AT IDLE OR FREQUENCY READINGS WILL BE INACCURATE.
      1. Compare the WDS saved waveform to the sample waveforms in Figure 1. If measured ripple frequency is lower than 500 Hz, then generator is faulty and should be replaced. If generator is not faulty proceed to Step 16.
      2. If frequency calculation cannot be made by WDS, it can be calculated manually. See MANUALLY CALCULATE FREQUENCY. If calculated ripple frequency is lower than 500 Hz, then generator is faulty and should be replaced. If generator is not faulty proceed to Step 16.

        MANUALLY CALCULATE FREQUENCY

        • Count the number of complete voltage dips over a given range of divisions on the scope trace
        • Divide the number of voltage dips by the number of divisions to get the average voltage dips/division
        • Divide the value in Step 2 by the time scale (e.g. 1mS/div = .001 sec/division) to get frequency

         

        NOTE:THIS METHOD OF CALCULATING FREQUENCY IS SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT THAN THE METHOD USED BY WDS, SO THE FREQUENCY MEASUREMENT VS. CALCULATED MAY BE SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT.

         

    16. If the frequency test does not indicate a fault with the generator, proceed with normal Powertrain Controls/Emissions Diagnosis (PC/ED) diagnostics for the DTC. For F-Super Duty vehicles only, if the DTCs are still present after diagnostics, reprogram the powertrain control module (PCM) to the latest calibration using WDS release B38.11 and higher or B39.2 and higher. Calibration files may also be obtained at www.motorcraft.com. This new calibration is not included in the B39 CD. (DO NOT REPROGRAM EXPEDITION/NAVIGATOR, F-150, MUSTANG, EXPLORER, MOUNTAINEER OR EXPLORER SPORT TRAC).


    PART NUMBERPART NAME
    5L7Z-10346-CAGenerator - Standard Duty - Expedition/Navigator
    7L7Z-10346-BGenerator - Heavy Duty - Expedition/Navigator
    7L3Z-10346-AGenerator - F-150
    6C3Z-10346-AAGenerator - F-Super Duty
    7R3Z-10346-BGenerator - Mustang
    6L2Z-10346-AAGenerator - Explorer/Mountaineer
    6L2Z-10346-AGenerator - Explorer Sport Trac

     

    For the IMRC code, I'm not sure how advanced your scan tool is. You'll need a scanner that can read live data for this, but here is the pinpoint test. It's also possible that reprogramming the PCM for the other code will take care of this, I'd try that first. I'll post the pinpoint test below.

     

    HU15 DTCS P1512, P1513, P1516, P1517, P1518, P1519, P1520, P1537, P1538, P2004, P2005, P2006, P2007, P2008, P2014 OR P2019: VISUAL INSPECTION

      Note: If unable to fully perform the following inspections, answer NO to the question in this step.

    • Visually inspect the linkage for possible causes of binding or obstructions. Check the lever/linkage for movement. There may be some tension in one direction but there should be full travel.

      Note: The IMRC return spring is strong. Make sure they operate properly and the plates open and close fully. On vacuum operated systems the engine must run for 20 seconds to restore vacuum then return to KOEO for testing.

    • Manually open and close the IMRC plates at the intake manifold and check for sticking or binding.

    Is a mechanical concern detected?

    Yes No
    GO to HU16 . GO to HU17 .

    HU16 CHECK THE IMRC FOR MECHANICAL OPERATION

    • Disconnect the IMRC linkage or remove the actuator assembly from the manifold.

      Note: IMRC return spring is strong - approximately .34 to .45 Nm (3 to 4 in-lb).

    • Rotate the IMRC plate lever to fully open and to fully closed, contacting both limits.
    • CHECK for sticking or binding during rotation.

    Is a mechanical concern detected?

    Yes No
    Clean or repair the IMRC manifold.

    REFER to Workshop Manual, Section 303-01, Engine.
    INSTALL a new IMRC actuator and retest vehicle.

    HU17 CHECK THE FUNCTIONALITY OF IMRC

      WARNING: KEEP FINGERS CLEAR OF THE MECHANISM.

    • Key ON, engine running.

      Note: The vehicle must be at operating temperature and at idle for a minimum of 1 minute.

    • Key in OFF position.
    • Key ON, engine OFF.
    • Access the PCM and control the IMRC PID.
    • Access the PCM and monitor the IMRCM PID.
    • Command IMRC ON then OFF.

      Note: If the vehicle is equipped with a vacuum-type IMRC return to Key ON Engine RUN to conduct the IMRC check. Momentarily increase the engine speed above 3,000 RPM and observe the PIDs.



      IMRCM voltage values

      VEHICLEIMRC OFFIMRC ON
      BASE2.50
      Focus, 2.0L50
      Focus, 2.3L05
      F-150, 5.4L50

    Using the table for reference, did the IMRCM voltage values correctly change while the IMRC was cycled?

    Yes No
    GO to Z1 . GO to HU18 .

    HU18 CHECK THE FUNCTIONALITY OF IMRC

      WARNING: KEEP FINGERS CLEAR OF THE MECHANISM.

    • Key ON, engine running.

      Note: The vehicle must be at operating temperature and at idle for a minimum of 1 minute.

    • Key in OFF position.
    • Key ON, engine OFF.
    • Physically monitor the IMRC actuator.
    • Access the PCM and control the IMRC PID.
    • Command the outputs ON.

      Note: If the vehicle is equipped with a vacuum-type IMRC return to Key ON Engine RUN to conduct the IMRC check. Momentarily increase the engine speed above 3,000 RPM and observe the PIDs.

    Did the IMRC levers cycle from fully closed and remain fully open while outputs were on?

    Yes No
    Key in OFF position.

    GO to HU28 .
    Key in OFF position.

    GO to HU19 .

    HU19 CHECK THE VPWR CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN IN THE HARNESS

    • IMRC Actuator connector disconnected.
    • Key ON, engine OFF.
    • Measure the voltage between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - )
      VPWRGround

    Is the voltage greater than 10.5 V?

    Yes No
    GO to HU20 . REPAIR the open circuit and retest the vehicle.

    HU20 CHECK THE GROUND CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN IN THE HARNESS

    • Measure the voltage between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side
      VPWRPWRGND

    Is the voltage greater than 10.5 V?

    Yes No
    GO to HU21 . REPAIR the open circuit and retest the vehicle.

    HU21 VERIFY THE DRIVER CIRCUIT FUNCTION

    • Connect a non-powered test lamp between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side
      VPWRIMRC

    Does the test lamp illuminate?

    Yes No
    Key in OFF position.

    For Focus 2.3L, GO to HU26 .

    For all others, GO to HU27 .
    GO to HU22 .

    HU22 VERIFY THE DRIVER CIRCUIT FUNCTION

    • Access the PCM and control the IMRC PID.
    • Connect a non-powered test lamp between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side
      VPWRIMRC

    • Command the outputs ON.

      Note: If the vehicle is equipped with a vacuum-type IMRC return to Key ON Engine RUN to conduct the IMRC check. Momentarily increase the engine speed above 3,000 RPM and observe the PIDs.

    Does the test lamp illuminate?

    Yes No
    For Focus 2.3L, GO to HU26 .

    For all others, GO to HU25 .
    Key in OFF position.

    GO to HU23 .

    HU23 CHECK THE IMRC CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN IN THE HARNESS

    • PCM connector disconnected.
    • Measure the resistance between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - ) PCM Connector, Harness Side
      IMRCIMRC

    Is the resistance less than 5 ohms?

    Yes No
    GO to HU24 . REPAIR the open circuit and retest the vehicle.

    HU24 CHECK THE IMRC CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO VPWR IN THE HARNESS

    • Key ON, engine OFF.
    • Measure the voltage between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - )
      IMRCGround

    Is the voltage less than 10.5 V?

    Yes No
    Key in OFF position. INSTALL a new PCM and retest vehicle.

    (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM)).
    Key in OFF position. REPAIR the short circuit to PWR and retest the vehicle.

    HU25 CHECK FOR SHORTS BETWEEN CIRCUITS IN THE IMRC HARNESS

    • Key in OFF position.
    • PCM connector connected.
    • Measure the resistance between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side
      IMRCIMRCM
      IMRCPWRGND

    Are the resistances greater than 10K ohms?

    Yes No
    INSTALL a new IMRC actuator and retest vehicle. GO to HU27 .

    HU26 CHECK THE SHORT BETWEEN THE IMRC AND SIGRTN CIRCUITS IN THE HARNESS

    • PCM connector disconnected.
    • Measure the resistance between:

      ( + ) PCM Connector, Harness Side( - ) PCM Connector, Harness Side
      IMRCSIGRTN
      IMRCPWRGND

    Are the resistances greater than 10K ohms?

    Yes No
    INSTALL a new PCM and retest vehicle.

    (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM)).
    REPAIR the short circuit and retest the vehicle.

    GO to HU41 .

    HU27 CHECK FOR SHORTS BETWEEN CIRCUITS IN THE IMRC HARNESS

    • PCM connector disconnected.
    • Measure the resistance between:

      ( + ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side( - ) IMRC Actuator Connector, Harness Side
      IMRCIMRCM
      IMRCPWRGND

    Are the resistances greater than 10K ohms?

    Yes No
    INSTALL a new PCM and retest vehicle.

    (refer to Section 2, Flash Electrically Erasable Programmable Read Only Memory (EEPROM)).
    REPAIR the short circuit and retest the vehicle.

    GO to HU41 .

    HU41 VERIFY THE REPAIR

    • Key ON, engine OFF.
    • Clear the PCM DTCs.
    • Access the PCM and monitor the IMRCM PID.
    • Access the PCM and monitor the IMRC and IMRCF PIDs.
    • Key ON, engine running.
    • Drive the vehicle, obeying all traffic and safety laws.
    • Safely perform 3 acceleration runs from a stop or roll to between 3,000 and 4,000 RPM.
    • Watch for any PID change.
    • Perform the Quick Test or On Demand self-test.
    Are any DTCs received?
    Yes No
    Key in OFF position. DISREGARD the current diagnostic trouble code (DTC) at this time. DIAGNOSE the next DTC. GO to Section 4, Diagnostic Trouble Code (DTC) Charts. Test completed successfully.
    6Bucs, Ford Senior Master
    Category: Ford
    Satisfied Customers: 810
    Experience: Ford senior master tech, 18 years experience.
    6Bucs and 12 other Ford Specialists are ready to help you
    Customer: replied 2 years ago.
    sorry i havent got back to you
    Expert:  6Bucs replied 2 years ago.
    No problem. The site works at your convenience
    James

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