How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 11528
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need some advise from atorney for my family issue. no not

Customer Question

Hi I need some advise from atorney for my family issue.
JA: Family law varies by state. What state are you in?
Customer: Virginia
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer yet?
Customer: no not yet
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: ok
Submitted: 20 days ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Ely replied 20 days ago.

Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

What can I answer for you, please?

This is not an answer, but an information request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.

Customer: replied 20 days ago.
Thank you . I need family attorney advice.
Expert:  Ely replied 20 days ago.

Sure. What can I answer for you, please?

Customer: replied 20 days ago.
Please call me
Customer: replied 20 days ago.
Are you making call to me?
Expert:  Ely replied 20 days ago.
Thank you for your call request. First, you have to request the call from your end.
Second, the site allows the expert to opt out of the call request, and I must respectfully ***** ***** not worry - other experts receive the request as well, and the first available expert calls. They will also have your question and my replies to build upon, so nothing will be lost.
Customer: replied 20 days ago.
Ok. please leave it. Thank you very much
Your call me button is not working.
Expert:  Ely replied 20 days ago.
Okay. If you are having issues requesting the call, please connect with customer service at www.justanswer.com/help - they are very friendly and efficient and should be able to help.

Related Family Law Questions