How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Tutor, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Tutor, Esq.
Law Tutor, Esq., Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 165
Experience:  N/A
96078538
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Law Tutor, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Need help ASAP problem with juvenile clerk of courts

Customer Question

Need help ASAP problem with juvenile clerk of courts
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Law Tutor, Esq. replied 9 months ago.

Hello. What happened?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
I have good news
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
My lawyer had a sit down with me and she has been doing more than i thought
Expert:  Law Tutor, Esq. replied 9 months ago.

Hello again. I am typing a response.

Expert:  Law Tutor, Esq. replied 9 months ago.

This is wonderful news. Sometimes that is all it takes, just a one on one meeting with the attorney to discuss what is happening with the case. As you can imaging, attorneys do a lot of work behind the scenes that clients often do not see. If you have any other issues, you should ask her to schedule a meeting so you can discuss some things with her. Although lawyers have a duty to keep a client informed about their case, they don't necessarily call you or write you a letter concerning every single detail that is happening in the case. I hope you are encouraged. Take care and please don't forget to rate me 5 stars! Experts need to receive a positive rating to receive credit for helping people on this site. Thanks! Let me know if you need anything further.

Expert:  Law Tutor, Esq. replied 9 months ago.

Did you have any other questions? I hope things are going well for you. If you don't require anything further, please don't forget to rate me 5 stars so that I may receive credit from the site for helping you. Take care!

Related Family Law Questions