How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 11528
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have grandkids ,age 10 and 7. they always love to go home

Customer Question

I have grandkids ,age 10 and 7. they always love to go home to mommy,after visting their father. about two months ago they both have started crying ,when it her time to get them. some times they aren't together when they starte crying. what do I look for to help them.their parents divorce in 2012.i have taken care of the 7 year since birth .
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 6 months ago.

Hello. My name is Alex.
Thank you for your question.
I will be happy to provide you with information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

Do you have a legal question or are you looking for some type of psychological counseling for your grandchildren?

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
can I help them and how
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 6 months ago.

Do you have a legal question or are you looking for some type of psychological counseling for your grandchildren?

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
how do I help them
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 6 months ago.

I am not sure as to what your legal question is, so I will opt out of your question at no charge to you and wish you the best of luck!

Expert:  P. Simmons replied 6 months ago.

Hello! My name is ***** ***** I am a licensed attorney with more than 18 years of experience. I am here to assist you with your questions. Please understand that if I ask you for additional information, you are NOT charged again and our communications are NOT timed. So please see this as a relaxed conversation between friends. I am here to help

Also, if you would like to chat on the phone, let me know and I can make that happen.

different expert here...do you have a legal question today?

Related Family Law Questions