How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Maverick Your Own Question
Maverick
Maverick, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 6242
Experience:  20 years of professional experience
16823287
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Maverick is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

QUESTION How many requests and interrogatories can I send?

Customer Question

QUESTION FOR MAVERICK ONLY
How many requests for production and interrogatories can I send ?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Maverick replied 9 months ago.

Welcome to Just Answer (“JA”)! My name is Maverick. (Here) is my profile.

Note: (1) If you want legal advice, consult with a local attorney before acting or deciding not to act; information given here is for educational purposes only; (2) Most questions are answered within the hour; however, if I am not signed on, please allow up to 24 hours; and (3) Please assign a feedback rating so JA will compensate me. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms and to JA’s other site disclaimers.

Expert:  Maverick replied 9 months ago.

Sec. 13-6. Interrogatories states in relevant part:

Unless the judicial authority orders otherwise, the frequency of use of interrogatories in all actions except those for which interrogatories have been set forth in Forms 201, 202, 203, 208 and/or 210 of the rules of practice is not limited.

Sec. 13-9. Requests for Production, Inspection and Examination; states in relevant part:

Unless the judicial authority orders otherwise, the frequency of use of requests for production in all actions except those for which requests for production have been set forth in Forms 204, 205, 206, 209 and/or 211 of the rules of practice is not limited.

Related Family Law Questions