How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask MIAMILAW1127 Your Own Question
MIAMILAW1127
MIAMILAW1127, Family Law Attorney
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 731
Experience:  Founding Partner at Moises Law, P.A.
89829185
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
MIAMILAW1127 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am going to court on he said she said concerning a 8 year

Customer Question

I am going to court on he said she said concerning a 8 year old girl said I touch her my lawyer which is appointed by court told me they don't have any evidence on me but they will lock me up because I am a felony but I have witnessed she was not living in the house with me like she told DSH how could I convinced the court please I did not do this I don't have money
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 6 months ago.
Hello. Thank you for contacting me. I am a consultant here and I am looking forward to assisting you with your question. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Please be patient as I will be typing my responses to you from scratch. Also, I can only answer/address the questions you ask specifically based on the information your provide. Please try to provide as much information as possible so I can best assist you. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms. You need to take those witnesses to court to testify on your behalf to contradict what the girl is saying. I hope this helps. Please use the SEND or REPLY button to keep chatting, or please RATE when finished. You may always ask follow ups at no charge after rating. Thank you.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I have paid my 36 dollars how many questions can I ask for this amount of money
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I am here
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Call me
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
The lawyer said with it being a child in DSH custody they will object witness to talk about her passed
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Are you still there?
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I am going to hang up my phone is going out no internet service stop charging me I will rate you after you call me back thanks
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 6 months ago.
I am still here. Yes.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I didn't get a phone call like you said I am very disappointed with your service I have not received any thing from you
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Please call me like you said
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 6 months ago.
Would you still like a phone call?

Related Family Law Questions