How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask N Cal Attorney Your Own Question
N Cal Attorney
N Cal Attorney, Attorney
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 9085
Experience:  since 1983
9653905
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
N Cal Attorney is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need a good family law attorney in arlington, TX. I live

Customer Question

I need a good family law attorney in arlington, TX. I live outta state
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  FamilyAttorney replied 8 months ago.

Hello. I am a NY attorney but I can give you names of lawyers in Arlington if you would like.

Expert:  FamilyAttorney replied 8 months ago.

I'm also a family lawyer. You would need someone who does child support, and not all family lawyers do that

Expert:  FamilyAttorney replied 8 months ago.

I’m Ronna, a licensed attorney with 36 years’ experience. I specialize in family law and appeals, and I have many years’ experience with landlord-tenant issues and contract law. I also have written articles on DUIs/DWIs/OUIs, process serving, employment law, Social Security law and on many other legal subjects. I answer questions on these topics as well as general legal questions and questions about negligence, criminal matters, and other civil wrongs such as defamation and invasion of privacy. I look forward to helping you today.

Please note:This is general information and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an attorney on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

Expert:  N Cal Attorney replied 8 months ago.

New Expert here.

You can get a free consultation from some of the local child support attorneys listed here.

You can find certified specialists in family law listed here.

We cannot recommend a particular attorney, but I hope this information is helpful.

Related Family Law Questions