How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Gerald-Esquire Your Own Question
Gerald-Esquire
Gerald-Esquire, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 3296
Experience:  30 years of experience
77476456
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Gerald-Esquire is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I 't know how to ask about this stuff. But my properties are

Customer Question

I don't know how to ask about this stuff. But my properties are leaned do to child support I don't think my husband /not legeal owes. Can I get some info.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Christopher B, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Are you saying a lien has been placed because of back child support? What is exactly your question?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
help
Expert:  Christopher B, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

I will open up your phone call request to other experts as I do not provide that service. Can you give me more info on what exactly you are wanting answered?

Expert:  Gerald-Esquire replied 1 year ago.

Hello:

I see that you are requesting a phone call. There is an additional fee for that service. I will send you a proposal. If it is acceptable to you please click the accept button and add your contact information. I will try to assist you.

Kind regards,

Gerald

Expert:  Gerald-Esquire replied 1 year ago.

The system is not allowing me to make the offer. Please contact customer service.

Expert:  Gerald-Esquire replied 1 year ago.

Hello again:

I contacted the system. There seems to be a problem with your payment. If you can talk to custmoer service I will be happy to try to help you:

(###) ###-####/p>

Kind regards,

Gerald

Related Family Law Questions