How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask socrateaser Your Own Question
socrateaser
socrateaser, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 37972
Experience:  Retired (mostly)
10097515
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
socrateaser is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to find a full copy of this form (blank). Note that

Customer Question

I need to find a full copy of this form (blank). Note that it has at least 4 pages in total - as it reference a page 3 and page 4. I find a lot of forms similar to it in Ohio, but not this exact one. Thank you!
http://i61.tinypic.com/330s7pf.jpg
http://i61.tinypic.com/2ajuuj4.jpg
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

Here is the court form for the Affidavit of Income and Expenses and Financial Affidavit used in family court matters: http://www.starkeyandstoll.com/Forms/affidavit%20of%20income%20expenses%20and%20financial%20disclosure.pdf

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
That's not the same form. I need that actual form... Not one from another county that is used for the same thing. This is completely useless information you have provided me.
Expert:  socrateaser replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

Different contributor here. The form offered by the previous contributor is not the current, official affidavit. I have the official form for Lawrence County, Ohio, however, if I provide it to you here, the website will publish it, permanently, across the internet.

If you would like the correct form, I can send you an additional services offer and email the form to you. I will send the offer, and you can accept or decline at your convenience.

I look forward to providing further assistance. Thanks for using Justanswer!

Related Family Law Questions