How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Phillips Esq. Your Own Question
Phillips Esq.
Phillips Esq., Attorney-at-Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 17449
Experience:  B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
16551887
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Phillips Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can i re you to write the info of court paying s part and to

Customer Question

Can i hire you to write the info for contempt of court for not paying his part and to enter that statement of giving the children what is due to them. the last time i attended court was over the phone. I have everything you will need just need to come
to you.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you very much for requesting for my assistance:
Can i hire you to write the info for contempt of court for not paying his part and to enter that statement of giving the children what is due to them. the last time i attended court was over the phone. I have everything you will need just need to come
to you.

Response: Unfortunately, I cannot represent you. I cannot contact you outside of this forum. The terms of service prohibits it. Also and more importantly, I am not licensed to practice law in the state of California.
California Courts website is very user friendly. You can find most forms you need on that site and how to complete the forms. Other forms can be obtained by calling the Courthouse, the Clerk's office. Click on the link below for California Courts self-help center:
http://www.courts.ca.gov/selfhelp.htm

Related Family Law Questions