How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 11446
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

§ 16-39-2-9. 1. If a child is undergoing evaluation or treatment, the

Customer Question

§ 16-39-2-9. 1. If a child is undergoing evaluation or treatment, the custodial parent shall communicate that fact to the non-custodial parent. 2. Each parent shall immediately notify the other of any medical emergencies or illness of the child that requires medical attention. § 16-39-2-9. 1. If a child is undergoing evaluation or treatment, the custodial parent shall communicate that fact to the non-custodial parent. 2. Each parent shall immediately notify the other of any medical emergencies or illness of the child that requires medical attention. § 16-39-2-9. 1. If a child is undergoing evaluation or treatment, the custodial parent shall communicate that fact to the non-custodial parent. 2. Each parent shall immediately notify the other of any medical emergencies or illness of the child that requires medical attention.Under Indiana law, both parents are entitled to direct access to their child’s medical records, Indiana Code § 16-39-1-7; and mental health records
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Maverick replied 1 year ago.
Welcome! My name is Maverick. I very much enjoy what I do and I hope that you will benefit from this information.
CALLED CENTER. WITHOUT ID # ***** WON'T SEND MY REQUEST TO PERSON IN CHARGE OF CALL. X WON'T GIVE ME ID CODE.
1. Called what center?
2. What ID code are they wanting from you?
3. Not really following who is person in charge of call?
4. Why can't you go directly to the center and ask for the records?

Related Family Law Questions