How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Phillips Esq. Your Own Question
Phillips Esq.
Phillips Esq., Attorney-at-Law
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 17526
Experience:  B.A.; M.B.A.; J.D.
16551887
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Phillips Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to file a motion to enforce judgement. Oakland

Customer Question

Hi. I would like to file a motion to enforce judgement. Oakland County Michigan. My ex-wife isn't paying the debt she is responsible for. I cannot find the form I need to fill and e-File.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
The form is MC 326 but it is not clear on what I need to fill in and where. Just a very confusing form.
Expert:  Phillips Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello: This isCustomer I am a licensed Attorney and I will be assisting you today.
Hi. I would like to file a motion to enforce judgement. Oakland County Michigan. My ex-wife isn't paying the debt she is responsible for. I cannot find the form I need to fill and e-File.
Detail Required: LOW; Urgency: LOW
JACUSTOMER-z0bgftky- (Offline) -- 0 Positive Ratings / 1 Question (1 Open) -- Deposit Made!
Bookmark and Share You are not watching. Click here to watch.
Time Left: 6 days and 19 hours Status: Awaiting Expert Reply Value: $9.50 Source: Web
Reply
5/24/2015 at 8:46 PM (5 minutes and 7 seconds later)
The form is MC 326 but it is not clear on what I need to fill in and where. Just a very confusing form.

Response: I cannot tell you how to complete the forms. That would be considered providing you legal advice, which is prohibited by this site's terms of service. However, you can use the link below to download instructions on how to complete the form and what other forms must be filed with the MC 326:
https://www.accesskent.com/Courts/FOC/pdfs/Miscellaneous_Motion.pdf
Other forms:
http://courts.mi.gov/Administration/SCAO/Forms/courtforms/general/mc302.pdf
http://courts.mi.gov/Administration/SCAO/Forms/courtforms/Forms/AllItems.aspx?RootFolder=%2fAdministration%2fSCAO%2fForms%2fcourtforms%2fgeneral&FolderCTID=0x0120004DAA0C2E25F16C438EE338E6D1258314